Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, October 27, 2012 at 8:57 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep cross-country results

Northwest District Championships At Lakewood H. S. (3. 1 miles) Team leaders — Kamiak 110 points, Henry Jackson 136, Eastlake 139...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Northwest District Championships

At Lakewood H.S. (3.1 miles)

Class 4A

Team leaders — Kamiak 110 points, Henry Jackson 136, Eastlake 139, Garfield 140, Lake Stevens 175.

Individuals — 1, Jamie Coughlin, Garfield, 15:36; 2, Aaron Roe, Henry Jackson, 15:40; 3, Keegan Symmes, Skyline, 15:51; 4, Cameron Stanish, Garfield, 15:57; 5, Jack Griffing, Edmonds-Woodway, 15:59; 6, Michael Mendenhall, Inglemoor, 16:06; 7, Charlie Barringer, Bothell, 16:07; 8, Ryan Bradford, Kamiak, 16:08; 9, Adam Houston, Roosevelt, 16:08; 10, Dylan Hayes, Garfield, 16:12.

Class 3A

Team leaders — Oak Harbor 67 points, Glacier Peak 77, Shorewood 98, Mountlake Terrace 114, Stanwood 115.

Individuals — 1, Connor Jungkuntz, Ferndale, 16:05; 2, Carter Osborne, Shorecrest, 16:13; 3, Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, 16:16; 4, Ferndale, Logan Jungkuntz, 16:28; 5, John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, 16:30; 6, Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, 16:38; 7, Tanner Nieman, Stanwood, 16:40; 8, Dominic Giordano, Meadowdale, 16:44; 9, Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, 16:51; 10, Joshua DeVenere, Ferndale, 16:57.

Class 2A

Team leaders — Sehome 45 points, Squalicum 66, Bellingham 73, Anacortes 134, Cedarcrest 143.

Individuals — 1, Patrick Gibson, Squalicum, 15:41; 2, Devon Grove, Lake Washington, 15:56; 3, Conner Johnsen, Sehome, 15:58; 4, Logan Orndorf, Cedarcrest, 15:59; 5, Reed Henderson, Sehome, 16:04; 6, Chris Fredlund, Squalicum, 16:09; 7, Kirby Overman, Sehome, 16:17; 8, Brian Chmelik, Bellingham, 16:22; 9, Joe Charbonneau, Bellingham, 16:23; 10, Liam Toney, Sehome, 16:29.

Westside Classic

At American Lake Golf Course (3.1 miles)

Class 4A

Team leaders — Tahoma 93 points, Gig Harbor 96, Camas 128, Olympia 145, Kentwood 192..

Individuals — 1, Wolfgang Beck, Gig Harbor, 15:33; 2, Mark Tedder, Battle Ground, 15:41; 3, Logan Carroll, Gig Harbor, 15:44; 4, Colby Gilbert, Skyview, 15:45; 5, Peter Kesting, Olympia, 15:49; 6, Riley Campbell, Tahoma, 15:58; 7, Nate Van Haitsma, Olympia, 16:01; 8, James Dagley, Tahoma, 16:02; 9, Tristan Peloquin, Gig Harbor, 16:05; 10, Alexander Martinez, Kentlake, 17:07.

Class 3A

Team leaders — Columbia River 58 points, Enumclaw 92, Lakes 124, North Thurston 127, Shelton 130.

Individuals — 1, Cody Williamson, Shelton, 16:16; 2, Austin Blankenship, Columbia River, 16:27; 3, Daniel Karpman, Hazen, 16:38; 4, Christian Rotter, Auburn Mountainview, 16:39; 5, Nicholas McMillan, Columbia River, 16:45; 6, Samuel Gustafsson, Highline, 16:47; 7, Stephen Nelson, Lakes, 16:48; 8, Nick Dorsett, Kennedy Catholic, 16:52; 9, Alec Rhome, Enumclaw, 16:55; 10, Zach Taylor, Shelton, 16:57.

Class 2A

Team leaders — Sumner 83 points, Lindbergh 89, White River 104, Sequim 114, Kingston 123.

Individuals — 1, Mohamud Abdi, Lindbergh 16:19; 2, Nehemiah Barrett, Franklin Pierce, 16:28; 3, Chris Fisher, White River, 16:42; 4, Kyle Tupper, Port Angeles, 16:51; 5, Devon Jacob, Kingston, 16:53; 6, Hezekiah Allen, Steilacoom, 16:54; 7, Mike Ward, Klahowya, 16:55; 8, Sebastian Wingfield, Steilacoom, 16:58; 9, Arturo Perez, Sumner, 16:59; 10, Brandon Scheer, White River, 17:01.

Class 1A

Team leaders — Charles Wright Academy 101 points, Lynden Christian 104, Meridian 105, King's 122, Blaine 147.Individuals — 1, Tom Bradley, Blaine, 16:02; 2, Dillon Quintana, Mt. Baker, 16:07; 3, Ruben Riordan, Charles Wright Academy, 16:26; 4, David Goldstone, Charles Wright Academy, 16:29; 5, Graham Peet, Northwest, 16:32; 6, Kyle Cole, Cedar Park Christian, 16:35; 7, Andrew Ayers, King's 16:40; 8, Cody Velthuizen, Lynden Christian, 16:46; 9, Kelby Todd, Meridian, 16:48; 10, Collin Magnusson, Meridian, 17:04.

Class 1B/2B

Team leaders — Crosspoint Academy 42 points, Chief Leschi 55, Bear Creek 58, Shorewood Christian 65, Rainier Christian 138.

Individuals — 1, Russell Melin, Crosspoint Academy, 17:48; 2, Garrett Boyd, Shorewood Christian, 17:54; 3, Quinn Pariseau, Mt. Rainier Lutheran, 18:09; 4, Hector Rendon, Chief Leschi, 18:31; 5, Joey Hollis, Bear Creek, 18:33; 6, Seth Huschka, Crosspoint Academy, 18:34; 7, David Broaddus, Bear Creek, 18:49; 8, Isaac Bennett, Chief Leschi, 19:05; 9, Steven Henderson, Mt. Rainier Lutheran, 19:09; 10, Kurtis Noste, Mt. Vernon Christian, 19:15.

Girls

Northwest District Championships

At Lakewood H.S. (3.1 miles)

Class 4A

Team leaders — Roosevelt 112 points, Snohomish 113, Henry Jackson 124, Redmond 134, Eastlake 160.

Individuals — 1, Chandler Olson, Woodinville, 18:22; 2, Olivia Mancl, Roosevelt, 18:46; 3, Kyra Burke, Inglemoor, 18:52; 4, Mikayla Pivec, Lynnwood, 18:54; 5, Amber Rose, Inglemoor, 19:02; 6, Brooke Kingma, Henry Jackson, 19:05; 7, Kelsey Dunn, Redmon, 19:06; 8, Hannah Swanson, Roosevelt, 19:07; 9, Cayla Seligman, Issaquah, 19:07; 10, Emma Janousek, Arlingto, 19:07.

Class 3A

Team leaders — Glacier Peak 21 points, Oak Harbor 83, Stanwood 97, Marysville Getchell 126, Shorecrest 133.

Individuals — 1, Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 7:13; 2, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 18:02; 3, Haley Suarez, Meadowdale, 18:30; 4, Mikayla Ingram, Glacier Peak, 19:03; 5, Megan Davis, Glacier Peak, 19:15; 6, Christina Wicker, Oak Harbor, 19:17; 7, Gigi Vujovich, Shorecrest, 19:29; 8, Rachael Lefstad, Marysville Getchell, 19:35; 9, Samantha Northrop, Glacier Peak, 19:38; 10, Jonalynn Horn, Oak Harbor, 19:39.

Class 2A

Team leaders — Sehome 28 points, Bellingham 74, Cedarcrest 79, Burlington-Edison 80, Lakewood 126.

Individuals — 1, Emily Pittis, Sehome, 18:37; 2, Brittany Gappa, Squalicum, 18:58; 3, RaynJoy Norton, Burlington-Edison, 18:59; 4, Rebekah Oviatt, Sehome, 19:21; 5, Zanna Sullivan, Sehome, 19:31; 6, Pascale De Sa E Silva, Sammamish, 19:37; 7, Olivia Waterman, Cedarcrest, 19:38; 8, Kate Hannah, Sehome, 19:48; 9, Bekah Jensen, Bellingham, 19:50; 10, Amelia Anderson, Cedarcrest, 19:50.

Westside Classic

At American Lake Golf Course (3.1 miles)

Class 4A

Team scores — Camas 29 points, Tahoma 71, Bellarmine Prep 83, Central Kitsap 157, Union 162.

Individuals — 1, Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 17:52; 2, Jordan McPhee, Mt. Rainier, 18:25; 3, Alissa Pudlitzke, Camas, 18:36; 4, Alexis Fuller, Union, 18:40; 5, Elizabeth Oosterhout, Tahoma, 18:42; 6, Daryl Phill, Bellarmine Prep, 18:46; 7, Maddie Woodson, Camas, 18:48; 8, Delaney Tiernan, Tahoma, 18:51; 9, Cassie McKinney, Union, 18:54; 10, Megan Napier, Camas, 19:00.

Class 3A

Team leaders — Prairie 42 points, Peninsula 58, Enumclaw 67, Bonney Lake 118, Columbia River 134.

Individuals — 1, Nicole Goecke, Prairie, 18:46; 2, Lindsay Tompkins, Prairie, 19:22; 3, McKenzi Bravo, Peninsula, 19:35; 4, Sarah Manning, Peninsual, 19:41; 5, Jamie Ferris, Prairie, 19:46; 6, Hannah Calvert, Enumclaw, 19:58; 7, Katie Lynch, Peninsula, 20:10; 8, Aleea Gwerder, Enumclaw, 20:15; 9, Emma Jones, Peninsula, 20:16; 10, Samantha Engebretsen, Enumclaw, 20:17.

Class 2A

Team leaders — North Kitsap 46 points, Steilacoom 99, Kingston 100, Sumner 100, Port Angeles 113.

Individuals — 1, Reagan Colyer, North Kitsap, 19:10; 2, Kathleen Ramsey, North Kitsap, 19:33; 3, Abby Hensler, Sumner, 20:04; 4, Clara Lund, North Kitsap, 20:13; 5, Julia Johnson, Franklin Pierce, 20:19; 6, Patryce McWilliams, Franklin Pierce, 20:21; 7, Thuong Nguyen, Lindbergh, 20:29; 8, Madison Moser, White River, 20:31; 9, Annie Roberts, Kingston, 20:34; 10, Amanda Jaynes, Steilacoom, 20:35.

Class 1A

Team leaders — Meridian 106 points, Northwest 126, King's 126, South Whidbey 134, Cedar Park Christian 139.

Individuals — 1, Sally Larson, Cedar Park Christian, 18:46; 2, Hazel Carr, Northwest, 19:02; 3, Kacey Kemper, King's, 19:11; 4, Mimi Meggison, Meridian, 19:19; 5, Camille Moore, Bush, 19:33; 6, Audrey Western, University Prep, 19:39; 7, McKenna Smith, King's, 19:42; 8, Lillianna Stelling, South Whidbey, 19:48; 9, Rachael Hatcher, Mt. Baker, 19:56; 10, Erin Beezhold, Cedar Park Christian, 20:04.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising