Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, October 25, 2012 at 9:00 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday's detailed prep cross-country results

At Lower Woodland Park (3. 1 miles) Team scores — Nathan Hale 43 points, Seattle Prep 75, Bellevue 102, Bainbridge 135, Bishop Blanchet...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Sea-King 3A District championships

At Lower Woodland Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Nathan Hale 43 points, Seattle Prep 75, Bellevue 102, Bainbridge 135, Bishop Blanchet 153, Interlake 156, Liberty 157, Lakeside 196, Mercer Island 202, Ingraham 203, O'Dea 254, Chief Sealth 360.

Leading individuals — 1, Joe Hardy, Seattle Prep, 15:25; 2, Andrew Foerder, Nathan Hale, 15:38; 3, Spike Sievert, Bellevue, 15:43; 4, Keenan Piper, Seattle Prep, 15:55; 5, Max Leach, Nathan Hale, 16:01; 6, Sam Giner, Interlake, 16:04; 7, Patrick McDermott, Ingraham, 16:05; 8, Stuart Smith, Nathan Hale, 16:07; 9, Kirby McDermott, Ingraham, 16:13; 10, Abebe Ferede, Nathan Hale, 16:16.

Girls

Sea-King 3A District championships

At Lower Woodland Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Liberty 65 points, Lakeside 74, Bishop Blanchet 100, Interlake 105, Mercer Island 115, Holy Names 155, Nathan Hale 172, Bellevue 194, Bainbridge 221, Seattle Prep 223, Ingraham 306, Chief Sealth 333.

Leading individuals — 1, Andrea Masterson, Lakeside, 18:30; 2, Megan Chucka, Liberty, 18:45; 3, Rebecca Delacruz-Gunderson, Lakeside, 18:59; 4, Lily Engelbrekt, Blanchet, 19:19; 5, Moira O'Connor Lenth, Holy Names, 19:23; 6, Antoinette Tansley, Interlake, 19:25; 7, Allie Wood, Liberty, 19:26; 8, Paloma Farkas, Nathan Hale, 19:29; 9, Alida Scalzo, Mercer Island, 19:29; 10, Julia Ellings, Bellevue, 19:31.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising