Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, September 29, 2012 at 10:59 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep cross-country results

1, Arcadia (Calif.) 83; 2, Nathan Hale 181; 3, De La Salle (Concord, Calif.) 216, 4, Mount Carmel (San Diego) 244; 5, Bellarmine (San Jose...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Stanford Invitational

At Stanford, Calif.

SEEDED BOYS

Team scores — 1, Arcadia (Calif.) 83; 2, Nathan Hale 181; 3, De La Salle (Concord, Calif.) 216, 4, Mount Carmel (San Diego) 244; 5, Bellarmine (San Jose, Calif.) 255. Also: 7, Lewis and Clark (Spokane) 286; 9, Jackson 289; 11, Olympia 299; 16, Camas 344.

Individuals — 1, Estevan De La Rosa, Arcadia (Calif.), 15:06; 2, Summer Goodwin, Lewis and Clark, 15:09; 3, Yohaness Estifanos, Milpitas (Calif.), 15:13; 4, John Lawson, Sir Francis Drake (San Anselmo, Calif.), 15:19; 5, Blair Hurlock, De La Salle (Concord, Calif.), 15:23. Other locals in the top 25: 10, Aaron Roe, Jackson, 15:34; 11, Andrew Foerder, Nathan Hale, 15:38; 16, Peter Kesting, Olympia, 15:48; 19, Jadon Olson, Jackson, 15:54; 22, Nate Van Haitsma, Olympia, 16:01.

SEEDED GIRLS

Team scores — 1, St. Francis (Sacramento, Calif.), 138; 2, Davis (Calif.) 149; 3, Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, Colo.) 157; 4, Camas 182; 5, Rancho Bernardo (Poway, Calif.) 188. Also: 8, Glacier Peak 253; 11, Bellarmine Prep 291;

Individuals — 1, Amy-Eloise Neale, Glacier Peak, 16:52; 2, Alexa Efraimson, Camas, 17:04; 3, Jordyn Colter, Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, Colo.), 17:05; 4, Julia Maxwell, Branson (Ross, Calif.), 17:25; 5, Elise Cranny, Niwot (Colo.) 17:36; 6, Katie Bianchini, Glacier Peak, 17:51. Other locals in the top 25: 13, Alissa Pudlitske, Camas, 18:36; 20, Daryl Phill, Bellarmine Prep, 18:46.

Boys

Curtis Invite

At Chambers Creek Properties

Team scores — Ballard 111, Bellevue 122, Cedarcrest 125, Capital 181, Curtis 188, Lakes 189, Jefferson 196, Emerald Ridge 279, Shelton 281, Liberty (Issaquah) 293, Hazen 308, Tahoma 316, Renton 330, White River 350, Peninsula 357, Steilacoom 359, Klahowya 435, Olympia 456, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 504, Rogers (Puyallup) 533, Franklin 557, Spanaway Lake 597, Seattle Christian 663, Yelm 667, Orting 704, Crosspoint Academy 808.

Individuals — 1, Spike Sievert, Bellevue, 15:43.19; 2, Kyle Pratt, Bellevue, 16:13.76; 3, Logan Orndorf, Cedarcrest, 16:14.80; 4, Ben Monk, Capital, 16:15.24; 5, Mike Ward, Klahowya, 16:23.53; 6, Stephen Nelson, Lakes, 16:24.80; 7, Brian Reilly, Renton, 16:26.95; 8, Daniel Karpman, Hazen, 16:30.02; 9, Cody Williamson, Shelton, 16:31.49; 10, Michael Vitz-Wong, Ballard, 16:36.60.

Girls

Curtis Invite

At Chambers Creek Properties

Team scores — Peninsula 79, Liberty-Issaquah 104, Cedarcrest 116, Tahoma 134, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 163, Olympia 177, Emerald Ridge 195, Bellevue 203, Ballard 251, Steilacoom 272, Rogers-Puyallup 300, Yelm 348, Lakes 361, Seattle Christian 462, Stadium 465, Curtis 470, Shelton 473, Wilson 485, Orting 492, Klahowya 493, Renton 506, Capital 551.

Individuals — 1, Sofia Kane, Olympia, 18:18.45; 2, McKenzie Bravo, Peninsula, 18:45.03; 3, Madison Colley, Emerald Ridge, 19:06.20; 4, Mia Wrey, Ballard, 19:16.32; 5, Hallie Whitley, North Thurston, 19:19.10; 6, Katie Lynch, Peninsula, 19:20.25; 7, Olivia Waterman, Cedarcrest, 19:23.59; 8, Camilla Kristensen, Yelm, 19:32.63; 9, Sarah Manning, Peninsula, 19:33.45; 10, Annie Roberts, Kingston, 19:34.82.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising