Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, September 19, 2012 at 11:31 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep cross-country results

At Auburn Riverside HS (3. 14 miles) Team scores — Kentwood 19, Mount Rainier 39; Auburn Riverside 21, Mount Rainier 38; Auburn Riverside...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Auburn Riverside HS (3.14 miles)

Team scores — Kentwood 19, Mount Rainier 39; Auburn Riverside 21, Mount Rainier 38; Auburn Riverside 32, Kentwood 34.

Individuals — 1, Trevor Love, AR, 16:52; 2, Dasan Telford, KW, 17:03; 3, Robin Cheema, KW, 17:04; 4, Trevor Gesell, AR, 17:27; 5, Chris Angus, KW, 17:39; 6, Cameron Steadman, MR, 17:44; 7, David McLeod, MR, 17:51.

At Frontier Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Federal Way 21, Spanaway Lake 39; Emerald Ridge 15, Spanaway Lake 49; Emerald Ridge 24, Federal Way 35.

Individuals — 1, Mussie Simon, FW, 17:22; 2, Manuel Cintron, ER, 17:39; 3, Anthony Sessions, ER, 17:45; 4, Connor Bates, ER, 17:51; 5, Tremaine Rambo, FW, 17:58.

At Kelsey Creek Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Newport 16, Garfield 39.

Individuals — 1, G. Stein, N, 17:04; 2, C. Chamberland, N, 17:29; 3, J. Hamilton, N, 17:31; 4, G. Kuenster, N, 18:02; 5, B. Tonelli, G, 18:14.

At Marysville Getchell (3.08 miles)

Team scores — Jackson 19, Edmonds-Woodway 47, Marysville Getchell 60.

Individuals — 1, Aaron Roe, J, 15:45; 2, Jack Griffing, EW, 16:01; 3, Jadon Olson, J, 16:29; 4, Clark Sterling, J, 16:33; 5, Conner Hayes, J, 16:44.

Girls

At Auburn Riverside (3.14 miles)

Team scores — Auburn Riverside 21, Mount Rainier 40; Auburn Riverside 19, Kentwood 36; Kentwood 23, Mount Rainier 38.

Individuals — 1, Jordan McPhee, MR, 18:37; 2, Rachel Covery, AR, 20:12; 3, Lauren Saunders, AR, 21:15; 4, Nicole Charlton, KW, 21:40; 5, Cheri Brock, AR, 21:42; 5, Claire Kerbs, AR, 22:08; 6, McKenna Johnson, KW, 22:37.

At Frontier Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Federal Way 21, Spanaway Lake 39; Emerald Ridge 18, Spanaway Lake 45; Emerald Ridge 19, Federal Way 36.

Individuals — 1, Madison Colley, ER, 20:23; 2, Keeley Davidson, ER, 21:36; 3, Arelly Puerto-Montes, SL, 22:08; 4, Rachel Arnold, FW, 22:23; 5, Annelise Shrader, ER, 22:28.

At Kelsey Creek Park (3.1 miles)

Team scores — Newport 26, Garfield 32.

Individuals — 1, Kendall Jones, G, 20:22; 2, Jessica Spray, N, 20:27; 3, Natalie Sharp, G, 20:35; 4, Allison Lee, N, 21:24; 5, Michelle Altizer, N, 21:47.

At Marysville Getchell (3.08 miles)

Team scores — Jackson 17, Edmonds-Woodway 58, Marysville Getchell 60.

Individuals — 1, Brooke Kingma, J, 18:53; 2, Jessica Rawlins, J, 19:07; 3, Mary Charleson, J, 19:10; 4, Rachael Lefstad, MG, 19:47; 5, Emily Hylland, J, 20:30.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising