Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, May 12, 2012 at 10:53 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep track and field results

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner Team scores — Not available. Shot put — Jordan Wernet, Decatur, 46-7 ½ Discus — William...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

SPSL 3A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Shot put — Jordan Wernet, Decatur, 46-7 ½ Discus — William Mack, Auburn Mountainview, 152-04. Javelin — Isaac Morse, Peninsula, 166-9. High jump — Drew Thompson, Decatur, 6-4. Long jump — Devin Bryant, Auburn Mountainview, 21-0 ½. Triple jump — Luke Plummer, Peninsula, 41-10 ¾. Pole vault — Carter Wilson, Bonney Lake, 13-6. 110 hurdles — Drew Thomspon, Decatur, 15.17. 300 hurdles — Drew Thompson, Decatur, 39.90. 100 — Kevin Thompson, Lakes, 11.10. 200 — Jacob Gilman, Peninsula, 22.32. 400 — Marquin Russell, Lakes, 49.96. 800 — Izaic Yorks, Lakes, 1:51.50. 1,600 — Izaic Yorks, Lakes, 4:12.83. 3,200 — Curtis King, Peninsula, 9:23.94. 400 relay — Lakes (Kevin Thompson, Marquin Russell, Joe Njoku, Cedric Dozier), 43.61. 1,600 relay — Lakes (Sammie Long, Alex Caba, KeyShawn Lee, Marquin Russell) , 3:25.64.

SPSL 2A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Discus — Ryan Phillips, Franklin Pierce, 143-03. Triple jump — Isom Brown, Clover Park, 41-00. Pole vault — Jeremy Jackson, Sumner, 12-06. 110 hurdles — Victor Gamboa, Washington, 15.34. 300 hurdles — Victor Gamboa, Washington, 39.26. 100 — Juan Herrera, Franklin Pierce, 11.28. 200 — Juan Herrera, Franklin Pierce, 22.39. 400 — Jerzy Mach, Eatonville, 50.79. 800 — Marcus Dickson, White River, 1:58.44. 3,200 — Marcus Dickson, White River, 9:34.66. 400 relay — Washington (Tae Tae Fondue, Dre'Shun Harvey, Eli Weems, Victor Gamboa) 43.39 1,600 relay — White River (Marcus Dickson, Kody Gould, Austin May, Devin Liebel) 3:26.93.

Girls

SPSL 3A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Shot put — Adara Winder, Bonney Lake, 44-5 ¼. Discus — Sydney Spoja, Lakes, 125-6. Javelin — AnnaMaria Forza, Enumclaw, 123-7. High jump — Jillian Salkind, Enumclaw, 5-0. Long jump — Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 16-2 ½. Triple jump — Viktoriya Vasina, Auburn Mountainview, 33-5 ½. Pole vault — Danielle Carnahan, Kennedy Catholic, 10-0. 100 hurdles — Michelle Stolz, Highline, 15.46. 300 hurdles — Michelle Stolz, Highline, 45.86. 100 — Erika Lombardo, Auburn Mountainview, 12.59. 200 — Whitney Diggs, Highline, 25.04. 400 — Whitney Diggs, Highline, 57.09. 800 — Brittany Bennett, Kennedy Catholic, 2:19.53. 1,600 — Sarah Manning, Peninsula, 5:20.96. 3,200 — McKenzi Bravo, Peninsula, 11:43.68. 400 relay — Auburn Mountainview (Whitney Echols, Nicole Carter, Abi Alfrey, Erika Lomardo), 50.18. 800 relay — Highline (Breanna Brookbank, Whitney Diggs, Colleen Pacholski, Michelle Stolz), 1:44.92. 1,600 relay — Auburn Mountainview (Nicole Carter, Viktoriya Vasina, Jasmine Moore, Erika Lombardo), 4:05.20.

SPSL 2A championships

At Sunset Stadium, Sumner

Team scores — Not available.

FINALS

Shot put — Megan Mortensen, Franklin Pierce, 34-00. Javelin — Savannah Barber, Fife, 98-00. High jump — Lateah Holmes, Fife, 5-00. Triple jump — Lateah Holmes, Fife, 34-02.50. 100 hurdles — Sonteona Stinson, Fife, 15.93. 300 hurdles — Sonteona Stinson, Fife, 47.40. 100 — Cassidy France, White River, 12.77. 200 — Cassidy France, White River, 26.31. 400 — Morgan Antush, Franklin Pierce, 1:00.40. 800 — Lauryn Wate, White River, 2:23.76. 3,200 — Lauryn Wate, White River, 11:34.28. 400 relay — White River (Jade Crawford, Cassidy Kunst, Johnna Coughlin, Cassidy France) 51.45. 800 relay — White River (Johanna Coughlin, Cassidy France, Cassidy Kunst, Jade Crawford) 1:47.43. 1,600 relay — Sumner (Leah DeDominces, Gabby DeGoede, Natasha Wilson, Robi Long) 4:15.55.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising