Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, March 24, 2012 at 10:28 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday's detailed prep track and field results

Liberty Invitational At Liberty H. S. Team scores — Tahoma 182, Liberty 112, White River 110, Issaquah 64, Newport 62. 5, Jefferson 55, Mount...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Liberty Invitational

At Liberty H.S.

Team scores — Tahoma 182, Liberty 112, White River 110, Issaquah 64, Newport 62.5, Jefferson 55, Mount Rainier 49.5, Kingston 20.5.

Shot put — Aaron Davis, Tahoma, 49-2.5. Discus — Aaron Davis, Tahoma, 139-1. Javelin — Denham Patricelli, Tahoma, 193.2. High jump — Deshon Williams, Tahoma, 6-0. Long jump — Joshua gordon, Liberty, 21-8. Triple jump — Joshua Gordon, Liberty, 42-7. Pole vault — Tucker Mjelde, Tahoma, 11-1. 110 hurdles — Dominic Ferrero, Mount Rainier, 16.4. 300 hurdles — Josh Miller, White River, 43.1. 100 — Aaron Davis, Tahoma, 11.4. 200 — Gordon Josh, Liberty, 22.8. 400 — Kendall Green, Jefferson, 52.5. 800 — Hiron Redman, Liberty, 2:03. 1,600 — Marcus Dickson, White River, 4:14.7. 3,200 — Kody Gould, White River, 9:52.1. 400 relay — Tahoma 44.9. 1,600 relay — White River 3:32.

Girls

Liberty Invitational

At Liberty H.S.

Team scores — Tahoma 161, Issaquah 150, Liberty 123, Jefferson 80, Newport 67, White River 65, Mount Rainier 31, Kingston 20

Shot put — Kaya Warrior, Jefferson, 36-5.75. Discus — Nadine Hyde, Tahoma, 106-4. Javelin — Savanna Haverfield, Tahoma, 112-5. High jump — Justina Grubb, Newport, 5-0. Long jump — McKenna Hogan, Issaquah, 16-9.25. Triple jump — Lindsey Dahl, Jefferson, 34-9.5. Pole vault — Eva Perry, Issaquah, 10-0. 100 hurdles — Savanna Haverfield, Tahoma, 16.1. 300 hurdles — Lindsey Dahl, Jefferson, 46.7. 100 — Paige hammock, Tahoma, 13.0. 200 — Gabrielle Gevers, Issaquah, 26.4. 400 — Olivia Ranft, Tahoma, 1:00.4. 800 — Delaney Tiernan, Tahoma, 2:23.6. 1,600 — Jordan McPhee, Mount Rainier, 5:03.3. 3,200 — Elizabeth Oosterhout, Tahoma, 11:45.5. 400 relay — Liberty 52.3. 800 relay — Issaquah 1:46.5. 1,600 relay — Issaquah 4:06.5.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon

The Seattle Times photographs

Seattle space needle and mountains

Purchase The Seattle Times images


Advertising