Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Wednesday, March 21, 2012 at 11:05 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday's detailed prep lacrosse results

Bainbridge 17, Tahoma 7 (Keagan Ingrasci, B, 4 goals; Jake Knostman, B, 3 goals; Dakota Rice, B, 2 goals; Sean Maier, B, 2 goals; Nick Metzman...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys Division I

Bainbridge 17, Tahoma 7 (Keagan Ingrasci, B, 4 goals; Jake Knostman, B, 3 goals; Dakota Rice, B, 2 goals; Sean Maier, B, 2 goals; Nick Metzman, B, 2 goals; Jason Ashton, B, 2 goals; Max LaRoche, B, 1 goal; Jacob Hanson, T, 2 goals; Hudson Taylor, T, 2 goals; Brody Sullivan, T, 1 goal, 2 assists; Justin Ross, T, 1 goal; Brenan Lundquist, T, 1 goal; Dustin Hendrix, T, 14 saves)

Bellarmine Prep 12, Puyallup 9 (Jacob Bolek, BP, 4 goals, 1 assists, 8 ground balls; Connor McLeod, BP, 4 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Max Jones, BP, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Chase Byrne, BP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Donovan Quiocho, BP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Connor Jones, BP, 11 saves; Robert Abbott, P, 5 goals, 2 assists, 14 ground balls; Brandon Seachriest, P, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Austin Wolfe, P, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Connor Malcolm, P, 1 goal; Josch Kohler, P, 13 saves)

Bellevue 16, Mukilteo 2 (Cole Johnson, B, 4 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Drew Douglas, B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls; Hank Bethke, B, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Dakota Jones, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Ryan Long, B, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Riley Pratt, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Austin Boyd, B, 2 saves)

Skyline 11, Woodinville 9 ( Brian Benz, S, 4 goals; Max Saffle, S, 3 goals, 4 assists; Jack Pruitt, S, 2 goals, 3 assists; Ian Anderson, 1 goal; Tristan Miller, S, 1 goal; Kyle Kuberski, S, 10 saves; Jack Goldman, W, 4 goals, 1 assist; Daniel McKee, W, 3 goals; Ethan Vastbinder, W, 1 goal; Jesse Brown, W, 1 goal; Dalton Combs, W, 9 saves)

Boys Division II

Overlake 11, Mt. Si 8 (Matt Mahrer, MS, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Blake Moorhead, MS, 2 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball; Andrew Bottemiller, MS, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Blake Picchena, MS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Tyler Smith, MS, 1 asssist, 4 ground balls;Cameron Pike, MS, 19 saves)

Stanwood 11, Monroe 5 (Michael Sams, S, 4 goals, 4 ground balls; Frank Medlicott, S, 3 goals, 15 ground balls; Garrett Savoy, S, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Santo Aldapa, S, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Blaine Eveland, S, 4 saves; Christopher Blackwell, S, 1 save; Hunter Day, M, 3 goals; 3 ground balls; Jared Schultz, M, 1 goal; Riley Corrie, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Callahan Dunn, M, 16 saves)

Nathan Hale 11, Garfield 10 (Will Snider, NH, 2 goals, 1 assist; Jack MacIntire, NH, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Thomas Hadac, NH, 2 goals; Riley Johnson, NH, 1 goal, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Andrew McCall, NH, 11 saves; Cedric Rhodes, G, 5 goals, 2 assists; Jackson Lanning, G, 2 goals, 2 assists; Danny Strick, G, 9 saves)

Everett 17, Whatcom 9 (Ian Strong, E, 7 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Jared Hawkins, E, 6 goals; 4 assists; 3 ground balls; Charles Stringfellow, E, 2 goals, 5 assists; 11 ground balls; Elijah Lindstrom, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Andrew Shaffer, E, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Merrick Rutledge, E, 17 saves; Aiden Sands, W, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Zeb Croker, W, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Chance Clymer, W, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Dylan Bruce, W, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Bryce Garcia, W, 1 goal; Zach Morris, W, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Andrew Hoemann, W, 15 saves)

Redmond 7, Liberty 5 (Jeffrey Arnevick, L, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; eter Disney, R, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Nate Jarvis, L, 1 goal, 1 assist; Wyatt Johnson, L, 1 goal, 13 ground balls; Ian Tidwell, L, 1 goal; Alex Batali, L, 5 ground balls; Roland Deex, L, 7 saves)

Girls Varsity

Lakeside 11, Overlake 6 (Annabel Bench, L, 5 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Kaylee Best, L, 1 goal, 3 assists, 1 ground ball, 3 draw controls; Natalie Fox, L, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; 3 draw controls; Rebecca Long, L, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Sammy McGanney, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Alena Pilichowski, L, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Amerra Sheckles, L, 7 saves; Zoe Pinczower, OV, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Kerri Smith, OV, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Katie Hill, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Mariel Frank, OV, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Emma Howard, OV, 7 saves)

Eastside Catholic 13, Nathan Hale 6 (Valerie Vachris, EC, 4 goals; Lauren Breynaert, EC, 3 goals; Robyn Breynaert, EC, 2 goals, 2 assists; Grace Howland, EC, 2 goals; Tristana Leist, EC, 1 goal, 2 assists; Katie Reiff, EC, 1 goal; Mary Brady, EC, 1 assist; Justice Gilbert, EC, 4 saves; Hannah Gose, NH, 2 goals; Sierra Houston, NH, 8 saves; Cali Ashmun, NH, 5 saves)

Curtis 18, Graham-Kapowsin 5 (Sloane Barton, C, 5 goals; Emily Davis, C, 3 goals; Courtney Hudak, C, 3 goals, 5 draw controls; Carina Coppedge-Pope, 7 saves; Clarris Hutchins, GK, 2 goals, 2 draw controls; Taylor Patzkowski, GK, 2 goals; Mulloy White, GK, 1 goal; Trachelle Hicklin, GK, 11 saves)

Bainbridge 16, Bellevue East 6 (Olivia Smith, B, 6 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Kelsey Mackin, B, 5 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls, 4 caused turnovers; Theodosia Fehsenfeld, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Bea Sheffer, B, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Courtney Parker, B, 1 goal, 1 assists, 1 caused turnover; Maureen Greason, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Madeline Stevenson, B, 5 saves; Jewel, BE, 3 goals, 1 draw control; Heywood, BE, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 draw controls; Miller, BE, 1 goal, 1 assist; Camille Sullivan, BE, 3 draw controls)

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon


Advertising