Advertising

Originally published Saturday, January 7, 2012 at 10:14 PM

Saturday's detailed prep gymnastics results

At Auburn Mountainview H. S. Team scores — 1, Newport, 103. 95; 2T, Columbia River, 102. 45; 2T, Mead, 102. 45; 4, Holy Names, 101...

Prep sports gear

Find your school. Custom t-shirts,
hoodies and more. Shop now!
Powered by Prep Sportswear

No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Washington Open Winter Invitational

At Auburn Mountainview H.S.

Team scores — 1, Newport, 103.95; 2T, Columbia River, 102.45; 2T, Mead, 102.45; 4, Holy Names, 101.15; 5, Southridge, 95.85; 6, Shorewood, 95.30; 7, Nathan Hale, 94.75; 8, Auburn Mountainview, 88.20; 9, North Kitsap, 86.05; 10, Shorecrest, 83.10; 11, Kentwood, 82.95; 12, Roosevelt, 72.35; 13, Ingraham, 70.95; 14, Kingston, 66.90.

Overall all-around champion — Kiya Bjorge, Southridge.

SESSION 1

Salto Division

Vault — 1, Stephanie Spee, Shorewood, 8.30; 2, Juliet Fisher, Shorewood, 8.25; 3, Shannon Martin, Shorecrest, 7.95. Bars — 1, Hannah Houch, Auburn Mountainview, 7.50; 2, Natalie Mostello, Holy Names, 6.90; 3, Juliet Fisher, Shorewood, 6.60. Beam — 1, Sara Fiksdal, Auburn Mountainview, 9.30; 2, Kristin Scott, Auburn Mountainview, 8.80; 3, Juliet Fisher, Shorewood, 8.60. Floor — 1, Kelly Watrous, Auburn Mountainview, 7.90; 2, Natalie Mostello, Holy Names, 7.80; 3, Meaghan Nelson, Mead, 7.65. All-around — 1, Juliet Fisher, Shorewood, 30.45; 2, Natalie Mostello, Holy Names, 30.20; 3, Maeloni Ogle, Southridge, 28.80.

Twisters Division

Vault — 1, Kiya Bjorge, Southridge, 9.40; 2, Ellie Jajewski Holy Names, 8.85; 3, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 8.80. Bars — 1, Kiya Bjorge, Southridge, 9.40; 2, Ellie Jajewski Holy Names, 9.20; 3, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 8.40. Beam — 1 Ellie Jajewski Holy Names, 9.30; 2 Kiya Bjorge, Southridge, 9.15; 3 Hanna Bjerkestrand Mead, 9.0. Floor — 1, Kiya Bjorge, Southridge, 9.40; 2, Ellie Jajewski, Holy Names, 9.35; 3, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 9.25. All-around — 1, Kiya Bjorge, Southridge, 37.35; 2, Ellie Jajewski, Holy Names, 36.70; 3, Cadie Pratt, Mead, 34.70,

SESSION 2

Salto Division

Vault — 1, Zoe Bringham, Kentwood, 8.40; 2, Hannah Reis, Columbia River, 8.30; 3, Beth Miranda, Columbia River, 8.15. Bars — 1, Zoe Bringham, Kentwood, 7.80; 2, Megan Lee, Kentwood, 6.40; 3, Haylee Castro, Columbia River, 6.30. Beam — 1, Beth Miranda, Columbia River 8.45; 2, Megan Lee, Kentwood, 7.80; 3T, Zoe Bringham, Kentwood, 7.55; 3T, Samantha Wood, Newport, 7.55. Floor — 1, Samantha Wood, Newport, 8.40; 2, Hannah Reis, Columbia River 8.05; 3, Zoe Bringham, Kentwood, 8.00. All-around — 1, Zoe Bringham, Kentwood, 31.75; 2, Beth Miranda, Columbia River 30.45; 3, Hannah Reis, Columbia River 29.40.

Twisters Division

Vault — 1T, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 8.80; 1T, Malie Fuji, Newport, 8.80; 1T, Kristine Wong, Newport, 8.80. Bars — 1, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.25; 2, Malie Fuji, Newport, 8.30; 3, Nakesha Dyer, Columbia River, 7.45. Beam — 1, Kristine Wong, Newport, 9.45; 2, Sydney Matsuda-Fong, Nathan Hale, 9.35; 3, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 9.10. Floor — 1, Nakesha Dyer, Columbia River, 9.50; 2, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 9.35; 3, Malie Fuji, Newport, 9.30. All-around — 1, Jennifer DeBellis, Columbia River, 34.55; 2, Nakesha Dyer, Columbia River, 34.35; 3, Sydney Matsuda-Fong, Nathan Hale, 33.00.

Overall all-around champion — Kiya Bjorge, Southridge.

News where, when and how you want it

Email Icon




Advertising