Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

High School Sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published October 17, 2009 at 10:05 PM | Page modified October 18, 2009 at 9:53 PM

Comments (0)     E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Saturday's detailed prep swimming results

** State qualifier * District qualifier At Juanita H. S. Top 3A individuals — 1, Celia Pinczower, Juanita, 379. 75**; 2, Katie Tsutakawa...

Scores & stats

Schedule/results

Standings

Leaders

Teams

Rankings

More sports: Golf | Tennis | Swimming | Cross-country

Girls diving

** State qualifier

* District qualifier

KingCo 4A/3A qualifying meet

At Juanita H.S.

Top 3A individuals — 1, Celia Pinczower, Juanita, 379.75**; 2, Katie Tsutakawa, Liberty, 296.55*; 3, Meggie Lindsey, Mercer Island, 267.15*; 4, Vanessa Gaffney, Mercer Island, 237.45*; 5, Lilia Paul, Bainbridge, 229.05*; 6, Robin Bullock, Liberty, 207.95; 7, Koki Kressler, Bainbridge, 179.50.

Top 4A individuals — 1, Kelsey Kosenkranius, Skyline, 345.55**; 2, Lindsay Bowker, Inglemoor, 330.20**; 3, Michayla Craig, Bothell, 286.50*; 4, Caitlin Chambers, Garfield, 285.35*; 5, Kelsey Meyer, Bothell, 279.90*; 6, Raynie Hultgren, Bothell, 276.95*; 7, Jamie Elderkin, Issaquah, 257.05*; 8, Katie Thoma, Inglemoor, 254.50*; 9, Kelsey Hay, Inglemoor, 252.90*; 10, Chelsea Menen, Woodinville, 250.40*; 11, Kate Stratton, Inglemoor, 248.80*; 12, Karli Lafferty, Ballard, 238.35*; 13, Electra Scott, Garfield, 234.85*; 14, Misa Baum, Roosevelt, 219.10; 15, Jasmine Boyd, Bothell, 212.50; 16, Molly Barnes, Ballard, 201.80; 17, Sammi Hanson, Bothell, 192.90; 18, Brianna Steckler, Redmond, 188.30; 19, Kaley Rohring, Issaquah, 181.55; 20, Nicole Reams, Ballard, 170.95.

Girls swimming

* State qualifying mark

KingCo 4A

Ballard 100 Bothell 86

200 medley relay — Bothell (Tiffany Dang, Kiersten Schill, Mariah Williamson, Raynie Hultgren) 1:59.82.

advertising

200 Free -- Katie Jo Burkland, Ba, 2:01.87.

200 IM -- M. Williamson, Bo, 2:16.86.

50 free --R. Hultgren, Bo, 26.38.

Diving -- Kelsey Meyer, Bo, 173.10.

100 fly -- Janine Warren, Ba, 1:04.78.

100 free -- Annemarie Thayer, Ba, 55.28.

500 free -- KJ. Burkland, Ba, 5:15.23*.

200 free relay -- Bothell (R. Hultgren, Emily Anthony, T. Dang, M. Williamson) 1:45.58.

100 back -- A. Thayer, B, 1:00.61*.

100 breast -- Gailyn Portelance, Ba, 1:12.62.

400 free relay -- Ballard (KJ Burkland, Kaelan Gilman, Dylan Miller, A. Thayer) 3:59.39.

Ballard 95 Inglemoor 91

200 medley relay --Inglemoor (Claire Thompson, Leann Yee, Michelle Olynyk, Chelsea Seefeld) 1:59.31.

200 Free -- Katie Jo Burkland, B, 2:01.87.

200 IM -- Gailyn Portelance, B, 2:19.29.

50 free --L. Yee, I, 25.77.

Diving -- Lindsey Bowker, I, 182.45.

100 fly -- M. Olynyk, I, 1:03.63.

100 free -- Annemarie Thayer, B, 55.28.

500 free -- KJ. Burkland, B, 5:15.23*.

200 free relay -- Inglemoor (L. Yee, C. Thompson, Liane Lovitt, C. Seefeld) 1:45.10.

100 back -- A. Thayer, B, 1:00.61*, C. Thompson, I, 1:02.18*.

100 breast -- Gailyn Portelance, Ba, 1:12.62.

400 free relay -- Ballard (KJ Burkland, Kaelan Gilman, Dylan Miller, A. Thayer) 3:59.39.

Ballard 110 Woodinville 75

200 medley relay -- Woodinville (Sarah Jensen, Olivia Ly, Venalie Sheck, Johanna Rayl) 2:05.29.

200 free — Katie Jo Burkland, B, 2:01.87.

200 IM --Gailyn Portelance, B, 2:19.29.

50 free -- J. Rayl, W, 27.07.

Diving-- Chelsea Menen, W, 162.00.

100 fly -- Janine Warren, B, 1:04.78.

100 free -- Annemarie Thayer, B, 55.28*.

500 free -- KJ Burkland, B, 5:15.23*.

200 free relay -- Ballard (KJ. Burkland, G. Portelance, Dylan Miller, A. Thayer) 1:46.14.

100 back -- A. Thayer, B, 1:00.61*.

100 breast -- G. Portelance, B, 1:12.62.

400 free relay -- Ballard (KJ. Burkland, Kaelan Gilman, D. Miller, A. Thayer) 3:59.39.

Inglemoor 104 Bothell 82

200 medley relay --Inglemoor (Claire Thompson, Leann Yee, Michelle Olynyk, Chelsea Seefeld) 1:59.31.

200 free -- Leigh Haldeman, I, 2:17.21.

200 IM -- Mariah Williamson, B, 2:16.86.

50 free -- L. Yee, I, 25.77.

Diving-- Lindsey Bowker, I, 182.45.

100 fly -- M. Olynyk, I, 1:03.63.

100 free -- Tiffany Dang, B, 56.56.

500 free -- Kendall Crawford, I, 6:23.28.

200 free relay -- Inglemoor (L. Yee, C. Thompson, Liane Lovitt, C. Seefeld) 1:45.10.

100 back -- C. Thompson, I, 1:02.18*.

100 breast -- Kirsten Schill, B, 1:19.62.

400 free relay -- Bothell (Raynie Hultgren, Tenetta Walker, K. Schill, Erica White) 4:20.12.

Bothell 97 Woodinville 87

200 medley relay -- Bothell (Tiffany Dang, Kiersten Schill, Mariah Williamson, Raynie Hultgren) 1:59.82.

200 free -- Erica White, B, 2:22.55.

200 IM -- M. Williamson, W, 2:16.86.

50 free -- R. Hultgren, B, 26.38.

Diving -- Kelsey Meyer, B, 173.10.

100 fly -- Sarah Jensen, W, 1:07.36.

100 free -- T. Dang, B, 56.56.

500 free -- Venalie Scheck, W, 6:00.91.

200 free relay -- Bothell (R. Hultgren, Emily Anthony, T. Dang, M. Williamson) 1:45.58.

100 back -- T. Dang, B, 1:05.00. 100 Breaststroke -- Oliva Ly, W, 1:16.94.

400 free relay -- Woodinville (Cristal McClure, S. Jensen, Marie Wagner, V. Scheck) 4:13.06.

Inglemoor 103 Woodinville 82

200 medley relay -- Inglemoor (Claire Thompson, Leann Yee, Michelle Olynyk, Chelsey Seefeld) 1:59.31.

200 free -- Leigh Haldman, I, 2:17.21.

200 IM -- Kendal Crawford, I, 2:41.97.

50 free -- L. Yee, I, 25.77.

Diving -- Lindsay Bowker, I, 182.45.

100 fly -- M. Olynyk, I, 1:03.63.

100 free -- L. Yee, I, 56.80.

500 free -- Venalie Scheck, W, 6:00.91.

200 free relay -- Inglemoor (L. Yee, C. Thompson, Liane Lovitt, C. Seefeld)1:45.10.

100 back -- C. Thompson, I, 1:02.18*.

100 breast -- Oliva Ly, W, 1:16.94.

400 free relay -- Woodinville (Cristal McClure, Sarah Jensen, Marie Wagner, V. Scheck) 4:13.06.

More High School Sports headlines...

E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.


Get home delivery today!

More High School Sports

NEW - 8:27 PM
All-league boys basketball teams

NEW - 8:31 PM
All-league girls basketball teams

All-league girls basketball teams

NEW - 8:21 PM
Stars of the week

Gonzaga Prep wins with defense, 61-41 | 4A Boys

Advertising

Video

Marketplace

Jaguar to introduce XE sedan; app translates engine soundsnew
(Jaguar) Jaguar to sell XE sedan Jaguar will introduce its XE compact sedan in 2016. It's the first time Jaguar has competed in the largest luxury seg...
Post a comment

Advertising