Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

High School Sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published October 17, 2009 at 10:05 PM | Page modified October 18, 2009 at 9:53 PM

Comments (0)     E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Saturday's detailed prep swimming results

** State qualifier * District qualifier At Juanita H. S. Top 3A individuals — 1, Celia Pinczower, Juanita, 379. 75**; 2, Katie Tsutakawa...

Scores & stats

Schedule/results

Standings

Leaders

Teams

Rankings

More sports: Golf | Tennis | Swimming | Cross-country

Girls diving

** State qualifier

* District qualifier

KingCo 4A/3A qualifying meet

At Juanita H.S.

Top 3A individuals — 1, Celia Pinczower, Juanita, 379.75**; 2, Katie Tsutakawa, Liberty, 296.55*; 3, Meggie Lindsey, Mercer Island, 267.15*; 4, Vanessa Gaffney, Mercer Island, 237.45*; 5, Lilia Paul, Bainbridge, 229.05*; 6, Robin Bullock, Liberty, 207.95; 7, Koki Kressler, Bainbridge, 179.50.

Top 4A individuals — 1, Kelsey Kosenkranius, Skyline, 345.55**; 2, Lindsay Bowker, Inglemoor, 330.20**; 3, Michayla Craig, Bothell, 286.50*; 4, Caitlin Chambers, Garfield, 285.35*; 5, Kelsey Meyer, Bothell, 279.90*; 6, Raynie Hultgren, Bothell, 276.95*; 7, Jamie Elderkin, Issaquah, 257.05*; 8, Katie Thoma, Inglemoor, 254.50*; 9, Kelsey Hay, Inglemoor, 252.90*; 10, Chelsea Menen, Woodinville, 250.40*; 11, Kate Stratton, Inglemoor, 248.80*; 12, Karli Lafferty, Ballard, 238.35*; 13, Electra Scott, Garfield, 234.85*; 14, Misa Baum, Roosevelt, 219.10; 15, Jasmine Boyd, Bothell, 212.50; 16, Molly Barnes, Ballard, 201.80; 17, Sammi Hanson, Bothell, 192.90; 18, Brianna Steckler, Redmond, 188.30; 19, Kaley Rohring, Issaquah, 181.55; 20, Nicole Reams, Ballard, 170.95.

Girls swimming

* State qualifying mark

KingCo 4A

Ballard 100 Bothell 86

200 medley relay — Bothell (Tiffany Dang, Kiersten Schill, Mariah Williamson, Raynie Hultgren) 1:59.82.

advertising

200 Free -- Katie Jo Burkland, Ba, 2:01.87.

200 IM -- M. Williamson, Bo, 2:16.86.

50 free --R. Hultgren, Bo, 26.38.

Diving -- Kelsey Meyer, Bo, 173.10.

100 fly -- Janine Warren, Ba, 1:04.78.

100 free -- Annemarie Thayer, Ba, 55.28.

500 free -- KJ. Burkland, Ba, 5:15.23*.

200 free relay -- Bothell (R. Hultgren, Emily Anthony, T. Dang, M. Williamson) 1:45.58.

100 back -- A. Thayer, B, 1:00.61*.

100 breast -- Gailyn Portelance, Ba, 1:12.62.

400 free relay -- Ballard (KJ Burkland, Kaelan Gilman, Dylan Miller, A. Thayer) 3:59.39.

Ballard 95 Inglemoor 91

200 medley relay --Inglemoor (Claire Thompson, Leann Yee, Michelle Olynyk, Chelsea Seefeld) 1:59.31.

200 Free -- Katie Jo Burkland, B, 2:01.87.

200 IM -- Gailyn Portelance, B, 2:19.29.

50 free --L. Yee, I, 25.77.

Diving -- Lindsey Bowker, I, 182.45.

100 fly -- M. Olynyk, I, 1:03.63.

100 free -- Annemarie Thayer, B, 55.28.

500 free -- KJ. Burkland, B, 5:15.23*.

200 free relay -- Inglemoor (L. Yee, C. Thompson, Liane Lovitt, C. Seefeld) 1:45.10.

100 back -- A. Thayer, B, 1:00.61*, C. Thompson, I, 1:02.18*.

100 breast -- Gailyn Portelance, Ba, 1:12.62.

400 free relay -- Ballard (KJ Burkland, Kaelan Gilman, Dylan Miller, A. Thayer) 3:59.39.

Ballard 110 Woodinville 75

200 medley relay -- Woodinville (Sarah Jensen, Olivia Ly, Venalie Sheck, Johanna Rayl) 2:05.29.

200 free — Katie Jo Burkland, B, 2:01.87.

200 IM --Gailyn Portelance, B, 2:19.29.

50 free -- J. Rayl, W, 27.07.

Diving-- Chelsea Menen, W, 162.00.

100 fly -- Janine Warren, B, 1:04.78.

100 free -- Annemarie Thayer, B, 55.28*.

500 free -- KJ Burkland, B, 5:15.23*.

200 free relay -- Ballard (KJ. Burkland, G. Portelance, Dylan Miller, A. Thayer) 1:46.14.

100 back -- A. Thayer, B, 1:00.61*.

100 breast -- G. Portelance, B, 1:12.62.

400 free relay -- Ballard (KJ. Burkland, Kaelan Gilman, D. Miller, A. Thayer) 3:59.39.

Inglemoor 104 Bothell 82

200 medley relay --Inglemoor (Claire Thompson, Leann Yee, Michelle Olynyk, Chelsea Seefeld) 1:59.31.

200 free -- Leigh Haldeman, I, 2:17.21.

200 IM -- Mariah Williamson, B, 2:16.86.

50 free -- L. Yee, I, 25.77.

Diving-- Lindsey Bowker, I, 182.45.

100 fly -- M. Olynyk, I, 1:03.63.

100 free -- Tiffany Dang, B, 56.56.

500 free -- Kendall Crawford, I, 6:23.28.

200 free relay -- Inglemoor (L. Yee, C. Thompson, Liane Lovitt, C. Seefeld) 1:45.10.

100 back -- C. Thompson, I, 1:02.18*.

100 breast -- Kirsten Schill, B, 1:19.62.

400 free relay -- Bothell (Raynie Hultgren, Tenetta Walker, K. Schill, Erica White) 4:20.12.

Bothell 97 Woodinville 87

200 medley relay -- Bothell (Tiffany Dang, Kiersten Schill, Mariah Williamson, Raynie Hultgren) 1:59.82.

200 free -- Erica White, B, 2:22.55.

200 IM -- M. Williamson, W, 2:16.86.

50 free -- R. Hultgren, B, 26.38.

Diving -- Kelsey Meyer, B, 173.10.

100 fly -- Sarah Jensen, W, 1:07.36.

100 free -- T. Dang, B, 56.56.

500 free -- Venalie Scheck, W, 6:00.91.

200 free relay -- Bothell (R. Hultgren, Emily Anthony, T. Dang, M. Williamson) 1:45.58.

100 back -- T. Dang, B, 1:05.00. 100 Breaststroke -- Oliva Ly, W, 1:16.94.

400 free relay -- Woodinville (Cristal McClure, S. Jensen, Marie Wagner, V. Scheck) 4:13.06.

Inglemoor 103 Woodinville 82

200 medley relay -- Inglemoor (Claire Thompson, Leann Yee, Michelle Olynyk, Chelsey Seefeld) 1:59.31.

200 free -- Leigh Haldman, I, 2:17.21.

200 IM -- Kendal Crawford, I, 2:41.97.

50 free -- L. Yee, I, 25.77.

Diving -- Lindsay Bowker, I, 182.45.

100 fly -- M. Olynyk, I, 1:03.63.

100 free -- L. Yee, I, 56.80.

500 free -- Venalie Scheck, W, 6:00.91.

200 free relay -- Inglemoor (L. Yee, C. Thompson, Liane Lovitt, C. Seefeld)1:45.10.

100 back -- C. Thompson, I, 1:02.18*.

100 breast -- Oliva Ly, W, 1:16.94.

400 free relay -- Woodinville (Cristal McClure, Sarah Jensen, Marie Wagner, V. Scheck) 4:13.06.

More High School Sports headlines...

E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.


Get home delivery today!

More High School Sports

NEW - 8:27 PM
All-league boys basketball teams

NEW - 8:31 PM
All-league girls basketball teams

All-league girls basketball teams

NEW - 8:21 PM
Stars of the week

Gonzaga Prep wins with defense, 61-41 | 4A Boys

Advertising

Video

Marketplace

Advertising