Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

High School Sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published Friday, March 20, 2009 at 12:00 AM

Comments (0)     E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

East-West All-Star football game rosters

Scores & stats

Schedule/results

Standings

Leaders

Teams

Rankings

More sports: Golf | Tennis | Swimming | Cross-country

Football

East-West All-State rosters

Washington State Football Coaches Association All-State Game rosters. The game, for high-school seniors, is at 1 p.m. Saturday, June 27, at Everett Memorial Stadium:

EAST

QB/DB Josh Loera, Moses Lake; DB/WR Stan Langlow, Curtis; LB/RB Brandon James, Peninsula; WR/DB Clayton Homme, Southridge; LB/RB Dakoda Winsor, Hanford; QB Kevin Stringer, North Kitsap; WR/DB Justin Veltung, Puyallup; QB/DB Luke Schindele, Bellarmine Prep; QB Blake Bledsoe, Central Valley; WR/DB Vaugh Kapiko, Lewis & Clark; WR/DB Aaron Roberts, Ferris; RB/DB Nick Bellomy, East Valley; DB/WR Rob Caballero, Columbia River; DB/RB Ronald Baines, Mount Tahoma; WR/DB Ashton Clark, Heritage; DB/WR Tanner Davis, Gig Harbor; LB/RB Howard McDonald, Central Kitsap; RB/DB Drew Parsons, Olympia; LB/TE Sean Barber, Puyallup; DL/OL Jeremy Girod, Fort Vancouver; OL/DL Steve Forgette, Heritage; OL/DL Briggs Helton, Wenatchee; LB Connor Elder, Enumclaw; DL/OL Ashton Miller, Evergreen (Vancouver); OL/LB Nate Guthrie, East Valley; DL/OL Tuiasosopo Niusulu, Lakes; OL/DL Ryan Craig, Hanford; C/DL Bobby Nix, Bonney Lake; DL/OL Damien Anderson, Timberline; OL/DL Grant Cisneros, Sumner; WR/DB Guy Varsek, Camas; DE/TE Chris Mastin, Lewis & Clark; OL/DE Elliott Bosch, Ferris.

Head coach — Greg Kittrell, Moses Lake. Assistants — Scott Devereaux, Wenatchee; Todd Griffith, Moses Lakes; Mike Hymes, Moses Lake; Jim Sharkey, Ferris.

WEST

RB/DB Taylor Cox, Jackson; QB/DB Jacob Allie, Lindbergh; DB/WR Kurt Stottlemyer, Bothell; WR/DB Jake Frauenholtz, Everett; RB/DB Jeff Gouveia, Auburn; RB/LB Patrick Ottorbech, Bothell; RB/DB T.J. Lee, West Seattle; DB/WR Nasser Kyobe, Meadowdale; QB/DB Nick Baker, Lake Stevens; DE/RB Jaren Saga, Mariner; WR/DB Aaron Grymes, West Seattle; WR/DB Spencer Hannah, Ferndale; RB/DB David Andre, Everett; DB/WR Marion Bactol, Eastside Catholic; LB/RB Ryan Sterley, Marysville-Pilchuck; LB/RB Sean Snead, Mount Si; OL/DL Olo'ofa Ta'a, Rainier Beach; LB/RB Paul Ena, Inglemoor; RB/DB Peter Nyguyen, Bellevue; LB/TE A.J. Carroll, Meadowdale; LB/OL Orin Paul, Ferndale; OL/LB Andru Pulu, Federal Way; OL/DE Zack Nielsen, Lindbergh; DL/OL Jerod Baker, Arlington; OL/LB Michael Stone, Marysville-Pilchuck; C/DL Drew Norris, Bellevue; OL/DL Hunter Blackmore, Kentwood; OL/DL Courtney Sanders, Hazen; OL/DL Quentin Hooks, West Seattle; C/DL Dillon Reagan, Issaquah; TE/LB Alex Hiebert, Mount Si; OL/DL Grant Engel, Skyline; TE/DE Sean Stuby, Issaquah.

Head coach — John Ondriezek, Mariner. Assistants — Dick Abrams, Stanwood; Don Harney, Mariner; John Meagher, Federal Way; Tom Myhre, Mariner.

Copyright © 2009 The Seattle Times Company

More High School Sports headlines...

E-mail E-mail article      Print Print      Share Share

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.

advertising


Get home delivery today!

More High School Sports

NEW - 8:27 PM
All-league boys basketball teams

NEW - 8:31 PM
All-league girls basketball teams

All-league girls basketball teams

NEW - 8:21 PM
Stars of the week

Gonzaga Prep wins with defense, 61-41 | 4A Boys

Advertising

Video

Marketplace

Advertising