Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

High School Sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published Tuesday, January 27, 2009 at 12:00 AM

Print

State prep wrestling rankings

Compiled by Dave Gilbertson for Washingtonwrestlingreport.com 1, Lake Stevens; 2, Enumclaw; 3, Orting; 4, Sedro-Woolley; 5, Snohomish; 6...

Scores & stats

Schedule/results

Standings

Leaders

Teams

Rankings

More sports: Golf | Tennis | Swimming | Cross-country

All-classification boys

Compiled by Dave Gilbertson for Washingtonwrestlingreport.com

TEAM RANKINGS

(based on tournament strength)

1, Lake Stevens; 2, Enumclaw; 3, Orting; 4, Sedro-Woolley; 5, Snohomish; 6, Graham-Kapowsin; 7, East Valley (Spokane); 8, Black Hills; 9, Decatur; 10, Rogers (Puyallup).

11, Tahoma; 12, Deer Park; 13, Kentwood; 14, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls); 15, Blaine; 16, Republic; 17, Mead; 18, River Ridge; 19, Bonney Lake; 20 (tie), Lake Washington, Sunnyside, Bellingham.

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

103 pounds

1, Bryce Evans, Rogers (Puyallup)

2, Ruben Navejas, Kentwood

3, Jarod Maynes, Central Valley

112 pounds

advertising

1, Steven Romero, Sunnyside

2, Josh Heinzer, Lake Stevens

3, Drew Templeman, Orting

119 pounds

1, Efrain Aguilar, Graham-Kapowsin

2, Patrick Mucha, North Thurston

3, Skylor Davis, Zillah

125 pounds

1, Sam Bauer, Enumclaw

2, Jacob Lauderdale, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)

3, Kyle Komata, Woodinville

130 pounds

1, Sam Ottow, Snohomish

2, Shane Hunt, Sedro-Woolley

3, Garrett Mann, Orting

135 pounds

1, Stefan St. Marie, Snohomish

2, Daniel McElhaney, Washougal

3, Daniel Swain, Newport

140 pounds

1, Jason Gray, Enumclaw

2, J.J. Gubler, Republic

3, Cody Quinn, Kentwood

145 pounds

1, Addison Tracy, Bonney Lake

2, Marques Ford, River Ridge

3, Chris Tripplet, East Valley

152 pounds

1, Derek Garcia, Sedro-Woolley

2, George King, Lake Stevens

3, Sam Villegas, Moses Lake

160 pounds

1, Jim Belleville, Black Hills

2, Tyler Story, Graham-Kapowsin

3, Jacob Mason, University

171 pounds

1, Taylor Meeks, Orting

2, Nick Bayer, Tahoma

3, Cody Pohren, Sedro-Woolley

189 pounds

1, Reid Chivers, Lakeside (NMF)

2, Jake Swartz, Auburn

3, Dakota Lawson, East Valley (Spokane)

215 pounds

1, Grant Haschak, Lake Washington

2, Jacob Trotter, Mead

3, Dean Rogers, Heritage

285 pounds

1, Tevyn Tillman, Decatur

2, Kyle Strode, Ocosta

3, John Camp, Port Angeles

Copyright © 2009 The Seattle Times Company

More High School Sports headlines...

Print      Share:    Digg     Newsvine

Comments
No comments have been posted to this article.


Get home delivery today!

NEW - 8:27 PM
All-league boys basketball teams

NEW - 8:31 PM
All-league girls basketball teams

All-league girls basketball teams

NEW - 8:21 PM
Stars of the week

Gonzaga Prep wins with defense, 61-41 | 4A Boys

Advertising

Video

Marketplace

Jaguar to introduce XE sedan; app translates engine soundsnew
(Jaguar) Jaguar to sell XE sedan Jaguar will introduce its XE compact sedan in 2016. It's the first time Jaguar has competed in the largest luxury seg...
Post a comment

Advertising