Advertising

The Seattle Times Company

NWjobs | NWautos | NWhomes | NWsource | Free Classifieds | seattletimes.com

High School Sports


Our network sites seattletimes.com | Advanced

Originally published Monday, February 25, 2008 at 12:00 AM

Print

All-time Star Times girls basketball list

Scores & stats

Schedule/results

Standings

Leaders

Teams

Rankings

More sports: Golf | Tennis | Swimming | Cross-country

Arlington -- Kayla Burt, 2000-01.

Auburn - Dana Fish, 1979-80; Nancy Hove, 1981-82; Lisa Raschkow, 1982-83; Carla Curfman, 1985; Jonni Mauch, 1985; Debbie Gollnick, 1988; Dana Thompson, 1989; Behka Stafford, 1991-92.

Auburn Riverside -- Julie Futch, 2006; Katie Grad, 2008.

Bainbridge - Cheron Moyle, 1980; Brittany Gray, 2008.

Ballard - Paris Renfrow, 1985.

Bellevue - Lynn Ebben, 1981-82; Chris Van Pelt, 1982-83; Kedzie Gunderson, 2000-01; Lauren Shaughnessy, 2003.

Blanchet - Bernadette McLaughlin, 1981; Kathleen McLaughlin, 1982; Wendy Jo Phelps, 1990; Nadja Morgan, 1996-98.

Bothell - Stacy Johanson, 1993; Jennae Krell, 1997; Becki Ashbaugh, 1998.

Cascade - Linda Dart, 1982; Ann McColl, 1999; Kayla Huss, 2001.

Chief Sealth - Carolyn Laufasa, 1982; Mona Vill, 1984; Naomi Mulitauaopele, 1993-94; Sheila Lambert, 1996-97-98; Regina Rogers, 2006; Nia Jackson, 2007.

Decatur - Angie Dickson, 1994.

Eastlake - Kim Sorenson, 1997.

advertising

Edmonds-Woodway - Stacy Halbakken, 1981; Heidi Crosby, 1990; Molly Hills, 1995.

Enumclaw -- Kristin Poe, 1999; Jenny Poe, 2002.

Everett - Meg Metzger, 1978-79; Amy Pettersen, 1983.

Federal Way - Nesha Thomas, 1997; Salena Dickerson, 2006.

Foster - Lisa Peterson, 1981-82; Sherri Johnson, 1986-87.

Franklin - Shannon Smith, 1984-85-86; Joannie Villarino, 1984; Debbie Drake, 1988; Hulett Brooks, 1989; Rhonda Smith, 1991; Takiyah Jackson, 1995.

Garfield - Lorrita Williams, 1978; Joyce Walker, 1978-80; Shirley Walker, 1982-83; Tracy Helton, 1983; Shelly Boston, 1988; Elaine Webster, 1990; Rameeka Lowe, 1993; Malia O'Neal, 2003-05; LaCale Pringle-Buchanan, 2006.

Highline - Kathy Seba, 1980; Alice Davis, 1981; Dona McCanlies, 1981.

Holy Names -- Khalila O'Rielly-Williams, 2000.

Inglemoor - Erika Kienast, 1988.

Interlake - Camille Peterson, 1980; Karin Bishop, 1982; Christy Van Pelt, 1985; Jodei Olson, 1986.

Issaquah -- Juli (cq) Coleman, 1980-81; Laura Lavine, 1984.

Jackson - Kristi Kingma, 2007-08.

Juanita - Nicole Hager, 1986-87.

Kennedy - Marisa Bernasek, 1990; Marne Maloney, 1993.

Kentlake -- Shuree Hyatt, 2003.

Kentwood - Courtney Vandersloot, 2007; Lindsey Moore, 2008.

Kent-Meridian - Kristi Smith, 1992; Quinn Thomas, 2001.

King's -- Sara Mosiman, 2006.

Lakeside - Margaret Fuchs, 1987; Mary Sarigumba, 1987; Liz Pagano, 1990; Chris Pagano, 1990; Michelle Perkins, 1992; Takiyah Jackson, 1994.

Lake Washington - Shanthi Barton, 1992; Lisa Sacco, 1994; Sarah Yarbrough, 1995; Cathrine Kraayeveld, 2000.

Lynnwood - Shana Ray, 1995.

Mariner - Shawna Fortney, 1989; Stacey Morrell, 1993.

Meadowdale - Lynn Batchelder, 1979; Kellie O'Neill, 1998-99; Kristin O'Neill, 2001; Quinn Brewe, 2004; Ashley Fenimore, 2005; Eryn Jones, 2008.

Mercer Island - Dona Dey, 1991-92.

Monroe - Kirsten Thompson, 2004-05.

Mount Rainier - Denise Hendricks, 1980; Lindsay Viall, 2002.

Newport - Jody McCarthy, 1978; Fran Fabian, 1989; Angie Peterson, 1990.

Rainier Beach - Tara Davis, 1989-90; Ebonee Newson, 2002; Jacqua Williams, 2004-05.

Redmond - Gina Estep, 1991; Allison Landvatter, 1991; Lauren Ashbaugh, 1996; Ashley Graham, 2003; Mackenzie Flynn, 2005.

Renton - Lorrita Williams, 1978; Nancy Darrow, 1987.

Roosevelt - Annis Jackson, 1979; Audrey Branch, 1981; Kathy LaVern, 1981; Anna Rabel, 1984; Darlene Hoskins, 1988; Enjoli Izidor, 1998; Lindsey Wilson, 1999; Darnellia Russell, 2002 and 04 (no 03); Mackenzie Argens, 2007.

Sammamish - Allison Carmer, 1986.

Seattle Prep -- Joy Hollingsworth, 2002.

Shorecrest -- Haley Martin, 2003.

Shorewood -- Stephanie Hart, 2000.

Snohomish - Milena Flores, 1994-96.

Stanwood - Rachele Kloke, 2007.

Tahoma - Val Rainis, 1996; Jacqueline Bennion, 1999.

COACHES

Auburn - Dennis Olson, 1981,1983,1988.

Bishop Blanchet - Terry Wilkinson, 1995.

Ballard - Karen Blair, 2008.

Bothell - Terry Galloway, 1991.

Bainbridge - Leigh Ann Charlston, 1989.

Chief Sealth - Gartha Morgan, 1982.

Enumclaw - Tim Nelson, 1997.

Federal Way - Ted Carlson, 1998.

Franklin - Tom Williams, 1984, 1986.

Edmonds-Woodway - Bruce Evans, 1985, 1990.

Garfield -- Joyce Walker, 2002.

Highline - Mick Michalson, 1980.

Issaquah -- Kathy Gibson, 2004.

King's -- Eric Rasmussen, 2006.

Lake Washington -- Roger Hansen, 2000.

Lakeside - Sandy Schneider, 1987, 1993.

Lincoln - Gartha Morgan, 1978.

Meadowdale - Vance Spanglor, 1992; Karen Ashbaugh, 1996; Karen Blair, 1996, 2001; Dan Taylor, 2007.

Mount Rainier - Rusty Llewellyn, 1979.

Rainier Beach -- Steve Greer, 2003.

Roosevelt -- Bill Resler, 1999.

Snohomish -- Ken Roberts, 2005.

Tahoma - Calvin McHenry, 1994.

Copyright © 2008 The Seattle Times Company

NEW - 8:27 PM
All-league boys basketball teams

NEW - 8:31 PM
All-league girls basketball teams

All-league girls basketball teams

NEW - 8:21 PM
Stars of the week

Gonzaga Prep wins with defense, 61-41 | 4A Boys

Advertising

Video

Marketplace

Advertising