Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, February 15, 2014 at 11:04 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep gymnastics results

Gymnastics results for Saturday, Feb. 15


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Team scores (top 3 to state)—1. Enumclaw 172.375; 2. Decatur 160.05; 3. North Kitsap 153.425; 4. Port Angeles 150.95; 5. Hazen 141.3

Vault—1. Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.525; 2. Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.4; 3. Anna Paradee, Decatur, 9.35.

Bars—1. Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.0; 2. Kiley McCain, Sumner, 8.4; 3. Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 8.075.

Beam—1. Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.175; 2. Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.1; 3. Anna Paradee, Decatur, 8.3

Floor—1. Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.475; 2. Hailey Taylor, Bonney Lake, 9.4; 3. Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 9.35.

All-Around—1. Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 36.725; 2. Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 36.175; 3. Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 34.8.

Team scores (top 2 to state)—1. Woodinville 177.225; 2. Newport 169.85; 3. Bothell 168.225; 4. Camas 163.575

Vault—1. Jenna Hayes, Eastlake, 9.5; Julia Winters, Bothell, 9.25; T-3. Brooke Atwell, Heritage, 9.2; T-3. Candace Ho, Newport, 9.2

Bars—1. Marissa Savage, Woodinville, 9.6; 2. Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.15; 3. Candace Ho, Newport, 9.0

Beam—1. Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.45; 2. Candace Ho, Newport, 9.435; 3. Marissa Savage, Woodinvlle, 9.275

Floor—1. Rikki Uhrich, Skyline, 9.5; 2. Candace Ho, Newport, 9.475; T-3. Jenna Hayes, Eastlake, 9.325; T-3. Marissa Savage, Woodinville, 9.325

All-Around—1. Marissa Savage, Woodinville, 37.35; 2. Candace Ho, Newport, 37.1; 3. Jenna Hayes, Eastlake, 36.325.

Team scores (top 3 to state)—1. Mount Si, 164.125; 2. Holy Names, 157.125; 3. Lake Washington, 149.925; 4. Bainbridge, 149.925; 5. Shorewood, 139.4.

Vault—1. Elena Fowler, Hly Names, 9.325; 2. Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.25; 3. Sarah Rice, Bainbridge, 9.025.

Bars—1. Michell Louie, Bellevue, 8.775; 2. Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 8.625; 3. Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 8.575.

Beam—1. Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.05; 2. Elena Fowler, Holy Names, 9.025; 3. Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 8.775.

Floor—1. Hannah Walsh, Bellevue, 9.575; 2. Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.425; 3. Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.375.

All-Around—1. Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 36.0; 2. Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 35.975; 3. Hannah Walsh, Bellevue, 34.7.

Team scores (top 2 to state)—1. Mead 170.025; 2. Puyallup 169.850; 3. Emerald Ridge 168.000; 4. Central Valley 162.625; 5. Kentlake, 161.600

Vault—1. Summer Barrett, Puyallup, 9:45; T-2. Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.35; T-2. Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 9.35.

Bars—1. Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 9.275; 2. Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, 9.175; 3. Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 8.95.

Beam—Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 9.4; 2. McKinzie Carter, Central Valley, 9.3; 3. Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, 9.175.

Floor—Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 9.65; 2. Tia Thomas, Federal Way, 9.55; 3. Izzy Erdem, Central Valley, 9.525.

All-Around—1. Jenna Schlosser, Mead, 37.575; 2. Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, 36.575; 3. Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 36.075.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►