Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published February 8, 2014 at 10:38 PM | Page modified February 11, 2014 at 7:42 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep gymnastics results

Gymnastics results for Saturday, Feb. 8


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

SPSL 3A/2A Championships

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores – 1, Enumclaw 171.075; 2, Decatur 158.95; 3, Bonney Lake 151.975; 4, Auburn Mountainview 146.275; 5, Sumner 110.2.

All-around – 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 37.85; 2, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 36.125; 3, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 35.375; 4, Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 35.275; T-5, Kiley McCain, Sumner, 33.575; T-5, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 33.575; 7, Hailey Taylor, Bonney Lake, 33.25; 8, Hanna Houck, Auburn Mountainview, 32.9; 9, Nikole Otto, Bonney Lake, 32.575; 10, Sierra Tinsley, Sumner.

Vault – 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.625; 2, Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 8.9; 3, Nikole Otto, Bonney Lake, 8.875; 4, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 8.825; 5, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 8.8; 6, Maria Blad, Enumclaw, 8.45; 7, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 8.275; T-8, Hailey Taylor, Bonney Lake, 8.2; T-8, Lauren Waters, Bonney Lake, 8.2; 10, Kelly Watrous, Auburn Moiuntainview, 8.175.

Bars – 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.4; 2, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 9.3; 3, Kiley McCain, Sumner, 8.65; 4, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 8.45; 5, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 8.45; 6, Hailey Taylor, Bonney Lake, 8.4; 7, Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 7.6; T-8, Hanna Houck, Auburn Mountainview, 7.45; T-8, Nikole Otto, Bonney Lake, 7.45; 10, Lauren Waters, Bonney Lake, 7.3.

Beam – T-1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.15; T-1, Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 9.15; 3, Victoria Hernandez, Enumclaw, 8.675; 4, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 8.6; T-5, Hanna Houck, Auburn Mountainview, 8.35; T-5, Sierra Tinsley, Sumner, 8.35; 7, Kiley McCain, Sumner, 8.0; 8, Shawntel Bali, Decatur, 7.975; 9, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 7.85; 10, Kelly Watrous, Auburn Mountainview, 7.775.

Floor – 1, Olivia Bannerot, Enumclaw, 9.675; 2, Emily Berte, Enumclaw, 9.625; 3, Anna Paradee, Decatur, 9.5; 4, Victoria Hernandez, 9.35; 5, Hailey Taylor, Bonney Lake, 9.325; 6, Maria Blad, Enumclaw, 9.25; 7, Hanna Houch, Auburn Mountainview, 9.05; T-8, Kiley McCain, Sumner, 8.95; T-8, Allison Sherwin, Decatur, 8.95; T-8, Sierra Tinsley, Sumner, 8.95.

KingCo 3A/2A Championships

At Mercer Island H.S.

Team scores – 1, Mount Si 162.0; 2, Lake Washington 157.6; 3, Sammamish 157.15; 4; Bellevue 155.05; 5, Mercer Island 154.925; 6, Interlake 141.0; 7, Juanita 134.975; 8, Liberty 122.2.

All-around – 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 36.6; 2, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 35.35; 3, Michelle Louie, Bellevue, 34.7; 4, Maya Kaspi, Lake Washington, 33.725; 5, Carissa Castagno, Mount Si, 33.075; 6, Manon Debuire, Lake Washington, 32.6; 7, Hannah Walsh, Bellevue, 32.425; 8, Bailey Johnson, Lake Washington, 32.375; 9, McKenna Troje, Sammamish, 32.075; 10, Emily Lightfoot, Mercer Island, 32.0.

Vault – 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.05; 2 (tie), Haley Johnson, Mount Si, and Mckenna Troje, Sammamish, 8.85; 3, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 8.45; 4, Tonayo Crow, Mercer Island, 8.425; 5, Carissa Castagno, Mount Si, 8.4; 6 (tie), Emily Lightfoot, Mercer Island, and Michelle Louie, Bellevue, 8.35; 7, Maya Kaspi, Lake Washington, 8.3; 18 (tie) Manon Debuire, Lake Washington, and Madison George, Bellevue, 8.25; 9, Hannah Walsh, Bellevue, 8.15; 10 (tie), Makenzie Brown, Mount Si, Millie Andrilenas, Juanita, Emily Culberton, Liberty, and Candacce Baltazar, Liberty, 8.10.

Bars – 1, Nykaela Dodson Sammamish, 9.0; 2, Michelle Louie, Bellevue, 8.95; 3, Hannah Walsh, Bellevue, 8.35; 4, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 8.3; 5, Manon Debuire, Lake Washington, 8.0; 6, Maya Kaspi, Lake Washington, 7.85; 7, Mackenzie Brown, Mount Si, 7.4; 8, Manon Frevol, Interlake, 7.1; 9 (tie), Carissa Castagno, Mount Si, Catherine Seifert, Mercer Island and Tonayo Crow Mercer Island, 7.05; 10 (tie), Frankie Paszkeicz, Interlake, and Cindy Hu, Sammamish, 7.0.

Beam – 1, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.55; 2, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.3; 3, Bailey Johnson, Lake Washington, 8.925; 4, Carissa Castgno, Mount Si, 8.9; 5, Michelle Louie, Bellevue, 8.8; 6, Maya Kaspi, Lake Washington, 8.675; 7, Emily Lightfoot, Mercer Island, 8.35; 8, Hannah Walsh, Bellevue, 8.325; 9, Catherine Seifert, Mercer Island, 8.3; 10, Nadia Popovici, Lake Washington, 8.2.

Floor – 1, Jenn Rogers, Mount Si, 9.3; 2, Nykaela Dodson, Sammamish, 9.0; 3, Maya Kaspi, Lake Washington, 8.9; 4, Frankie Paszkeicz, Interlake, 8.8; 5, Bailey Johnson, Lake Washington, 8.75; 6, Carissa Castagno, Mount Si, 8.725; 7 (tie), McKenna Troje, Sammamish, and Cheyanne Lewis, Mercer Island, 8.65; 8 (tie), Millie Andrilenas Juanita, Michelle Louie, Bellevue, and Nadia Popovici, Lake Washington, 8.6; 9, Manon Debuire, Lake Washington, 8.55; 10, Kayla DiMicco, Juanita, 8.525.

SPSL 4A Sub-District

At Mount Rainier H.S.

Team scores – 1, Emerald Ridge 171.15; 2, Puyallup 169.325; 3, Kentlake 166.2; 4, Jefferson 158.475; 5, Rogers 157.325; 6, Federal Way 155.65; 7, Olympia 153.775; 8, Mount Rainier 153.1; 9, Kentridge 152.525; 10, Beamer 145.25; 11, Auburn Riverside 143.85; 12, Kentwood 139.35; 13, Auburn 135.55; 14, Kent Meridian 131.575; 15, Tahoma 131.175.

All-around – 1, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 37.025; 2, Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, 36.625; 3, Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 35.4; 4, Alyssa Armstrong, Emerald Ridge, 35.2; 5, Zoe Krembule, Kentwood, 35.15; 6, Madison Near, Puyallup, 34.325; 7, Naomi Sarell, Rogers, 34.3; 8, Kelsey Barrett, Jefferson, 34.2; 9, Madeleine Grace, Federal Way, 34.075; 10, Regan Hunt, Mount Rainier, 34.0.

Vault – 1, Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 9.4; 2, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.325; 3, Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, 8.9; 4, Laura Coor, Olympia, 8.85; 5, Alyssa Armstrong, Emerald Ridge, 8.725; 6, Mady Becker, Olympia, 8.575; 7, Tigger Huisinga, Emerald Ridge, 8.5; 8, Kelsey Barrett, Jefferson, 8.475; 9, Michaela Huppe, Olympia, 8.425; 10 (tie), Naomi Sarell, Rogers, and Kiersten Smith, Emerald Ridge, 8.4.

Bars – 1, Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, 9.55; 2, Shannon Cribbin, Emerald Ridge, 9.375; 3, Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, 9.35; 4, Zoe Krembule, Kentwood, 9.1; 5, Alyssa Armstrong, Emerald Ridge, 9.0; 6, Regan Hunt, Mount Rainier, 8.85; 7, Naomi Sarell, Rogers, 8.65; 8, Crystal Valmonte, Kentridge, 8.55; 9, Madeleine Grace, Federal Way, 8.45; 10, Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 8.4.

Beam – 1, Avalyne Peters, Kentlake, 9.15; 2, Allison Wertenberger, Emerald Ridge, 9.0; 3 (tie), Kelsey Barrett, Jefferson, and Ali Belivaeu, Kentlake, 8.9; 5, Madison Near, Puyallup, 8.85; 6 (tie), Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, and Makayla Risch, Jefferson, 8.8; 8 (tie), Mandi Hovde, Emerald Ridge, and Kate Jacobsen, Puyallup, and Zoe Krembule, Kentwood, 8.7.

Floor – 1 (tie), Ashley Pernell, Kentlake, and Tia Thomas, Federal Way, 9.55; 3, Kate Jacobsen, 9.475; 4 (tie), Madeleine Grace, Federal Way, and Ava Welch, Mount Rainier, 9.4; 6, Alyssa Armstrong, Emerald Ridge, 9.375; 7, Madison Near, Puyallup, 9.35; 8, Ellie Hoekman, Kentridge, 9.325; 9, Regan Hunt, Mount Rainier, 9.275; 10, Polly Tieu, Federal Way, 9.225.

KingCo 4A Championships

At Woodinville H.S.

Team scores – 1, Woodinville 181.675; 2, Bothell 174.375; 3, Newport 173.55; 4, Ballard 163.25; 5, Issaquah 161.875; 6, Eastlake 157.2; 7, Inglemoor 152.05; 8, Roosevelt 151.975; 9, Skyline 145.875; 10, Garfield 131.05; 11, Redmond 129.0.

All-around – 1, Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 37.95; 2, Candace Ho, Newport, 37.675; 3, Jenna Hayes, Eastlake, 36.4; 4, Breanne Buren, Garfield, 36.1; 5, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 35.8; 6, Elise Groh, Newport, 35.475; 7, Clara Yardley, Ballard, 35.4; 8 (tie), Amanda Dumont, Issaquah, and Lauren Lee, Ballard, 33.85; 10, Rebecca Chinn, Issaquah, 33.475.

Vault – 1 (tie), Jenna Hayes, Eastlake, and Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 9.45; 3, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.35; 4, Julia Winters, Bothell, 9.3; 5, Erika Meyer, Bothell, 9.2; 6, Breanne Buren, Garfield, 9.15; 7, Allison McManus, Woodinville, 9.1; 8, Jade Sitzmann, Bothell, 8.95; 9, Elise Groh, Newport, 8.95; 10, Jessica Lee, Newport, 8.6.

Bars – 1, Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 9.55; 2, Breanne Buren, Garfield, 9.35; 3, Jenna Hayes, Eastlake, 9.25; 4, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.2; 5, Allison McManus, Woodinville, 9.15; 6, Amanda Dumont, Issaquah, 9.05; 7, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.0; 8, Madeline Thoma, Woodinville, 8.9; 9, Elise Groh, Newport, 8.6; 10, Erika Meyer, Bothell, 8.45.

Beam – 1, Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 9.7; 2, Candace Ho, Newport, 9.625; 3 (tie), Tessa King, Woodinville, and Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.5; 5, Clara Yardley, Ballard, 9.475; 6, Cheyenne Kosse, Redmond, 9.35; 7, Katherine Smith, Woodinville, 9.3; 8, Rebecca Chinn, Issaquah, 9.275; 9 (tie), Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, and Rikki Uhrich, Skyline, 9.125.

Floor – 1 (tie), Breanne Buren, Garfield and Candace Ho, Newport, 9.5; 3, Clara Yardley, Ballard, 9.425; 4, Emily Paratore, Woodinville, 9.35; 5 (tie), Rose Kibala, Roosevelt, and Marisa Savage, Woodinville, 9.25; 7, Marquesa Dixon, Bothell, 9.225; 8, Katherine Smith, Woodinville, 9.2; 9, Jade Sitzmann, Bothell, 9.15; 10, Elise Groh, Newport, 9.125.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►