Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published May 28, 2014 at 7:46 PM | Page modified May 28, 2014 at 10:40 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday’s prep golf results

State tournament boys and girls golf results for Wednesday, May 28


advertising

State championships

BOYS

Class 4A

At Camas Meadows GC (Camas) (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Sean Yi, Jefferson,   69

Luke Kuna, Snohomish,   70

Rudy Casparas, Lynnwood,   71

Tanner Kovacevich, Puyallup,  71

Tanner Comes, Ferris,   72

Mitchell Baldridge, Puyallup,  73

Brian Moon, Kamiak,   73

Kelley Sullivan, Skyline,   73

Conrad Crowshaw, Redmond,  74

Nolan Backman, Olympia,   75

Aubrey MacKenzie, Central Kitsap  75

RJ Tallud, Tahoma,  75

Class 3A

At Tri-Mountain GC (Ridgefield) (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Spencer Tibbits, Fort Vancouever  70

Spencer Long, Columbia River  71

Grant Cole, Interlake  72

Halen Davis, Stanwood  73

Frank Garber, Juanita  73

Adam Barker, Peninsula  74

Peter Conroy, Bishop Blanchet  74

Cameron Cooper, Bishop Blanchet  75

Eric Dahl, Hanford  75

Rowan Foxley, O’Dea  75

Class 2A

At Chambers Bay (University Place) (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Matt Maresse, Sammamish  65

Aaron Whalen, Ephrata  71

Ezra Arneson, Lynden  72

Joe Harvie, Orting  73

Cody Roth, Bellingham  73

Diego DeLa Torre, Hockinson  74

Andrew Raab, East Valley (Yakima)  74

Joe Baldeck, Clarkston  75

Cody Culletto, Clarkston  76

Aaron Holliday, Klahowya  76

Class 1A

At Lake Spanaway GC (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Derrick Phelps, Zillah  73

John Sand, Hoquiam  73

Clayton Rajewich, King’s Way Christian  74

Luke Doss, Seattle Christian  75

Jackson Lone, Bush  75

Aaron McClelland, Seattle Christian  75

Nathan Nulliner, Naches Valley  75

Rohit Sirosh, Overlake  75

Ryan Sturdivan, Woodland  75

Deric Hawes, Rochester  76

Class 2B/1B

At Oakbrook GC (Lakewood) (par 72 )

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Brendan McLeod, La Conner  78

Isaiah Ojeda, Liberty Christian  79

Nicholas Betrozoff, Willapa Valley  80

Ben Riedy, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace)  80

Tyson Feider, Pomeroy  82

Pepe Fajardo, Lopez Island  83

Sawyer Spackman, St. George’s  83

Jerod Konen, DeSales  84

Jimmy Psomas, St. George’s  84

Hunter Weitze, Colfax  85

GIRLS

Class 4A

At Club Green Meadows (Vancouver) (par 73)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Sierra Kersten, Lewis & Clark  73 strokes

Katie Lee, Central Kitsap  75

Alivia Brown, Bellarmine Prep  76

Marianne Li, Newport (Bellevue)  76

Jamie Midkiff, Eastlake  76

Kelly Hooper, Gonzaga Prep  77

Olivia Benzin, Bellarmine Prep 78

Maddie Nelson, Eastlake   78

Stephanie Sewell, Kentridge  78

Ashley Fitzgibbons, Eastlake  79

Class 3A

At Lewis River GC (Woodland) (par 73)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Sierra Bezdicek, Mt. Spokane  72

Rachel Fujitani, Mercer Island  73

Sarah Rhee, Ingraham  74

Caitlin Maralack, Mt. Si  80

Megan Billeter, Mt. Spokane  82

Aleana Groenhout, Interlake  82

Annie Ieete, Oak Harbor  82

Catherine Warner, Southridge  82

McKenna Boit, Eastside Catholic  83

Abby Euyang, Lakeside (Seattle)  83

Class 2A

At The Classic GC (Spanaway) (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Kendall Gray, Fife  79

Jenn Paul, Bellingham  82

Madi McNeely, Bellingham  84

Alex McMenamin, Sequim  85

Kayla Monroe, Tumwater  86

Madison Lavergne, Orting  89

Andie Hood, Sammamish  91

Emily Ming, Lynden  91

Kendall Sage, Ephrata  91

Dana Fox, Port Angeles  92

Class 1A

At Lake Spanaway GC (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Bree Wandershield, Goldendale  76

Lauryn Keating, Elma  78

Hannah Roh, King’s  81

Kendra Meeker, Friday Harbor  82

Christine Fields, Coupeville  84

Casey Jackson, Chelan  85

Charis Tsai, King’s  86

Rosie Portillo, South Whidbey  87

Audrey Valentine, Seattle Academy  87

Hannah Hughes, Seattle Academy  88

Class 2B/1B

At Oakbrook GC (Lakewood) (par 72)

ROUND 1 LEADERS

Emily Baumgart, DeSales  73

Skyler Kersten, St. George’s  90

Sadie Garner, Northwest Christian (Colbert)  95

Liz Richardson, Wilbur-Creston  97

McKenna Davis, Colfax  98

Teresa Meyers, Pomeroy  100

Sarah Reeve, Lopez Island  102

Mackenzie Reeves, Northwest Christian (Lacey)  102

Sophia Tilley, Riverside Christian  103

Megan Corn, St., George’s  104

Shaylee Felker, Almira Coulee Hartline  104

Alicia Johnson, Wilbur-Creston  104

Ally Warnke, Seattle Lutheran  104



Want unlimited access to seattletimes.com? Subscribe now!

Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription upgrade.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. For unlimited seattletimes.com access, please upgrade your digital subscription.

Call customer service at 1.800.542.0820 for assistance with your upgrade or questions about your subscriber status.

The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Activate Subscriber Account ►