Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 10, 2013 at 11:07 PM | Page modified October 12, 2013 at 8:32 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep golf results

Golf results for Thursday, Oct. 10


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Twin Lakes G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Auburn Mountainview 68 points, Decatur 56.

Individuals—1, Spencer Clapp, D, 38 strokes; T-2, Carsten Olufson, D, 40; T-2, Zac Wildin, A, 40; T-2, Charles Black, A, 40; 5, Beau Forsberg, A, 42.

At Glen Acres C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Kennedy Catholic 97 points, Hazen 89.

Individuals—1, Jack Ryerson, K , 39 strokes; T-2, Ryan Sheardown, K, 41; T-2, Ethan Morris, H, 41; 4, Evan Galando, K, 44; 5, David Hu, H, 45.

At Jackson Park G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Redmond 183 strokes, Roosevelt 198.

Individuals—T-1, Jack Heine, Re, 35 strokes; T-1, Gabe Spach, Ro, 35; T-3; Conrad Croshaw, Re, 36 T-3, Jackson Sofan, Re, 36; T-5, Riley Robinson, Re, 38; T-5, Joey Calabro, Re, 38.

At High Cedars G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Rogers 68 points, Spanaway Lake 15.

Individuals—1, Connor Donovan, R, 40 strokes; T-2, Isaac Werkheiser, R, 42; T-2, Joshua Lackey, R, 42; T-2, Sam Gemske, R, 42; T-5, Hayden Mulcrone, R, 45; T-5, Austin Gratzer, R, 45.

At Linden C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Sumner 64 points, Fife 30.

Individuals—1, Alec Esterbrook, S, 39 strokes; 2, Matthew Stevens, S, 40; T-3, Riley Bruil, S, 42; T-3, Johnny Staley, s, 42; 5, Conner Smith, S, 43.

At Wing Point CC (par 35)

Team scores—Bainbridge 137 points, Eastside Catholic 102.

Individuals—1, Sam Warkentin, B, 28 points; 2, Nate Boegl, B, 25; T-3, Timmy Taylor, B, 22; T-3, Hudson Hausmann, B, 22; 5, Ryan Zuzelski, B, 21.

At Bellevue Golf Course (par 35)

Team scores—Lake Washington 202 strokes, Juanita 205.

Individuals—1, Frank Garber, J, 35; 2, Seth Somers, LW, 36; 3, Stephen Hopkins, LW, 37; 4, Devin Andrews, J, 39; 5, Sasha Oelsner, LW, 42.

At Redmond Ridge GC

Team scores—Sammamish 167 strokes, Overlake 174.

Individuals—1, Rohit Sirosh, O, 31 strokes; 2, Matt Brooks, S, 37; 3, Aidan Than, S, 38; 4, Matt Maresse, S, 39; 5, Eli Waalkes, O, 44.

Girls

At Linden C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Fife 59 points, Sumner 56.

Individuals—1, Kendall Gray, F, 36 strokes; 2, Tianna Munroe, S, 46; 3, Samantha Walsh, S, 48; 4, Kaitlyn Licari, F, 55; T-4, Dana Jennings, F, 55.

At Glen Acres C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Kennedy Catholic 118 points, Hazen 25.

Individuals—1, Rachelle Navarro, K, 42; 2, Nikki Miller, K, 47; T-3, Mackenzie Milton, K, 48; T-3, Addie Hedge, K, 48; 5, Madison Milton, K, 57.

At Wing Point CC

Team scores—Bainbridge 94 points, Eastside Catholic 87.

Individuals—1, McKenna Bolt, EC, 28 points; 2, DD Madigan, B, 26; 3, Julie Ischer, B, 24; 4, Claire Lunzer, B, 23; 5 (tie), Kiera Havill, B, Regan McCauley, EC, and Molly Foley, EC, 21.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►