Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 10, 2013 at 11:07 PM | Page modified October 12, 2013 at 8:32 PM

  • Share:
             
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep golf results

Golf results for Thursday, Oct. 10


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Twin Lakes G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Auburn Mountainview 68 points, Decatur 56.

Individuals—1, Spencer Clapp, D, 38 strokes; T-2, Carsten Olufson, D, 40; T-2, Zac Wildin, A, 40; T-2, Charles Black, A, 40; 5, Beau Forsberg, A, 42.

At Glen Acres C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Kennedy Catholic 97 points, Hazen 89.

Individuals—1, Jack Ryerson, K , 39 strokes; T-2, Ryan Sheardown, K, 41; T-2, Ethan Morris, H, 41; 4, Evan Galando, K, 44; 5, David Hu, H, 45.

At Jackson Park G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Redmond 183 strokes, Roosevelt 198.

Individuals—T-1, Jack Heine, Re, 35 strokes; T-1, Gabe Spach, Ro, 35; T-3; Conrad Croshaw, Re, 36 T-3, Jackson Sofan, Re, 36; T-5, Riley Robinson, Re, 38; T-5, Joey Calabro, Re, 38.

At High Cedars G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Rogers 68 points, Spanaway Lake 15.

Individuals—1, Connor Donovan, R, 40 strokes; T-2, Isaac Werkheiser, R, 42; T-2, Joshua Lackey, R, 42; T-2, Sam Gemske, R, 42; T-5, Hayden Mulcrone, R, 45; T-5, Austin Gratzer, R, 45.

At Linden C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Sumner 64 points, Fife 30.

Individuals—1, Alec Esterbrook, S, 39 strokes; 2, Matthew Stevens, S, 40; T-3, Riley Bruil, S, 42; T-3, Johnny Staley, s, 42; 5, Conner Smith, S, 43.

At Wing Point CC (par 35)

Team scores—Bainbridge 137 points, Eastside Catholic 102.

Individuals—1, Sam Warkentin, B, 28 points; 2, Nate Boegl, B, 25; T-3, Timmy Taylor, B, 22; T-3, Hudson Hausmann, B, 22; 5, Ryan Zuzelski, B, 21.

At Bellevue Golf Course (par 35)

Team scores—Lake Washington 202 strokes, Juanita 205.

Individuals—1, Frank Garber, J, 35; 2, Seth Somers, LW, 36; 3, Stephen Hopkins, LW, 37; 4, Devin Andrews, J, 39; 5, Sasha Oelsner, LW, 42.

At Redmond Ridge GC

Team scores—Sammamish 167 strokes, Overlake 174.

Individuals—1, Rohit Sirosh, O, 31 strokes; 2, Matt Brooks, S, 37; 3, Aidan Than, S, 38; 4, Matt Maresse, S, 39; 5, Eli Waalkes, O, 44.

Girls

At Linden C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Fife 59 points, Sumner 56.

Individuals—1, Kendall Gray, F, 36 strokes; 2, Tianna Munroe, S, 46; 3, Samantha Walsh, S, 48; 4, Kaitlyn Licari, F, 55; T-4, Dana Jennings, F, 55.

At Glen Acres C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Kennedy Catholic 118 points, Hazen 25.

Individuals—1, Rachelle Navarro, K, 42; 2, Nikki Miller, K, 47; T-3, Mackenzie Milton, K, 48; T-3, Addie Hedge, K, 48; 5, Madison Milton, K, 57.

At Wing Point CC

Team scores—Bainbridge 94 points, Eastside Catholic 87.

Individuals—1, McKenna Bolt, EC, 28 points; 2, DD Madigan, B, 26; 3, Julie Ischer, B, 24; 4, Claire Lunzer, B, 23; 5 (tie), Kiera Havill, B, Regan McCauley, EC, and Molly Foley, EC, 21.



Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

Looking for joy on the job


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►