Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Thursday, October 3, 2013 at 11:09 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep golf results

Golf results for Thursday, Oct. 3

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Jackson Park G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Eastside Catholic 125 points, Ingraham 66.

Individuals—1, Nate Killeen, E, 36 strokes; 2, James Grice, E, 41; 3, Aaron Callow, E, 42; 4, Remy Hamilton, E, 43; 5, Andres O’Beirne, E, 44.

At Lipoma Firs (Par 36)

Team scores—Puyallup 77 points, Emerald Ridge 71.

Individuals—T-1, Connor Lynch, E, 38 strokes; T-1, Daniel Stamper, E, 38; T-1, Tanner Kovacevich, P, 38; 4, Chase Carlson, P, 40; 5, Mitchell Baldridge, P, 41.

At Twin Lakes (Par 36)

Team scores—Enumclaw 82 points, Decatur 60.

Individuals—1, Spencer Clapp, D, 36 strokes; 2, Bill Miller, E, 37; 3, Josh Erickson, E, 39; T-4, Carston Olufson, D, 40; T-4, Jared Beals, E, 40.

At Bellevue G.C. (Par 35)

Team scores—Mount Si 194 strokes, Lake Washington 209.

Individuals—1, Alex Nelson, M, 36 strokes; 2, Stephen Hopkins, L, 37; 3, Jimmy Jacobson, M, 38; 4, Mitchell Dover, M, 39; 5, Sebastian Gant, M, 40.

At Sahalee C.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Eastlake 194 strokes, Redmond 206.

Individuals—T-1, Spencer Weiss, E, 37 strokes; T-1, Gabe Lysen, E, 37; 3, RP McCoy, E, 38; T-4, Jack Heine, R, 40; T-4, Riley Robinson, R, 40.

At High Cedars G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Rogers 64 points, Bethel 46.

Individuals—1, Connor Donovan, R, 38 strokes; 2, Drake Brown, B, 38; 3, Jarrod Hammond, B, 42; 4, Austin Gratzer, R, 43; 5, Hayden Mulcrone, R, 44.

At Plateau Club (Par 36)

Team scores—Skyline 195 strokes, Issaquah 201.

Individuals—T-1, Brian Mogg, S, 38 strokes; T-1, Chris Mogg, S, 38; T-1, Taylor Swingle, I, 38; T-1, Barret Dowling, I, 38; 5, Michael Butler, S, 39.

At Lipoma Firs (Par 36)

Team scores—Graham-Kapowsin 49 points, Spanaway Lake 15.

Individuals—1, Kolby Stewart, G, 43 strokes; 2, Adam Crook, G, 43; 3, Will Klochenbrink, G, 44; 4, Ryan Lapping, G, 46; 5, Michael Kuzmanich, S, 50.

At Tapps Island G.C. (par 35)

Team scores—Curtis 84 points, Auburn Riverside 49.

Individuals—1, Lucas Balala, C, 34 strokes; 2, Spencer Sproul, C, 38; T-2, Davis Gullikson, C, 38; 4, Hunter Hechtman, C, 40.

Girls

At Jackson Park G.C. (Par 36)

Team scores—Eastside Catholic 96 points, Ingraham 39.

Individuals—1, Sarah Rhee, I, 36 strokes; 2, McKenna Boit, E, 43; 3, Reagan McCauley, E, 49; 4, Taylor Martinez, E, 51; 5, Mackenzie Storie, E, 53.

At Meridian Valley C.C. (par 36)

Team scores—Kentwood 88 points, Mount Rainier 32.

Individuals—1, Stephanie Cogswell, K, 41 strokes; T-1, Katelann Soth, K, 41; 3, Rachel Weros, K, 42; T-4, Caitlin Rumer, K, 53; T-4, Taylor Prkut, MR, 53.

At High Cedars G.C. (par 36)

Team scores—Puyallup 73 points, Emerald Ridge 65.

Individuals—1, Abby Pheifer, ER, 43 strokes; T-2, Taylor Woods, P, 46; T-2, Haley Bittner, ER, 46; 4, Mia Korum, P, 47; T-5, Michele Anderson, P, 51; T-5, Hanna Boyd, P, 51; T-5, Jill Sanders, ER, 51.


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►