Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Friday, September 13, 2013 at 6:40 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep golf results

Golf results for Thursday, Sept. 12

Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

Sahalee CC (Par 36)

Team scores— Eastlake 193 strokes, Garfield 250.

Individuals—1, R.P. McCoy, E, 37 strokes; T-2, Spencer Weiss, E, 38 ; T-2, Scott Nielsen, E, 38; T-4, Gabe Lysen, E, 40; T-4, Colby Stirrat, E, 40.

At Redmond Ridge GC (par 35)

Team scores—Redmond 164 strokes, Overlake 188.

Individuals—1, Conrad Croshaw, R, 38 strokes; 2, Rohit Sirosh, O, 39; T-3, Riley Robinson, R, 41; T-3, Leo Miller, R, 41; 5, Joey Calabro, R, 44.

At Bear Creek CC (par 36)

Team scores—Redmond 188 strokes, Woodinville 220.

Individuals—1, Conrad Croshaw, R, 35 strokes; 2, Joey Calabro, R, 38; 3, Leo Miller, R, 38; 4, Liam Jaffe, R, 38; 5, Joe Worley, W, 38.

At West Seattle CC

Team scores— Eastside Catholic 116 points, Chief Sealth 35.

Individuals— 1, Nate Killeen, EC, 41 strokes; 2, James Grice, EC, 44 ; 3, Aaron Callow, EC, 45; T-4, Zachary Tan, EC, 46 ; T-4, Remy Hamilton, EC, 46 ; T-4, Andres O’Beirne, EC, 46.

At Druids Glen GC (par 36)

Team scores—Tahoma 91 points, Kentwood 87.

Individuals—1, Nathan Choi, T, 36 strokes; 2, RJ Tallud, T, 37; 3 (tie), Mason Koch, KW, Brayden Seimes, KW, 38; 5 (TIE) Chase Southworth, T, Nick Perry, KW, Connor Sims, KW, 39.

At Twin Lakes (par 36)

Team scores—Bonney Lake 67 points, Decatur 54.

Individuals—1, Spencer Klapp, D, 35 strokes; 2, Karsten Olufson, D, 38; 3, Quinn Williams, BL, 40; T-4, Devin Martinez, D, 41; T-4, Jacob Rash, BL, 41.

At Meadow Park (par 35)

Team scores—Curtis 78 points, Jefferson 67.

Individuals—1, Lucas Balala, C, 35 strokes; 2, Hunter Hechtman, C, 38; T-3, Sean Yi, J, 39; T-3, Spencer Sproul, C, 39; T-5, AJ Seo, J, 41; T-5, Sam Robinson, C, 41.

At Lipoma Firs (Par 36)

Team scores—Emerald Ridge 56 points, Rogers 53.

Individuals—1, Daniel Stamper, ER, 38 strokes; 2, Hayden Mulcrone, R, 39; 3, Connor Lynch, ER, 40; 4, Connor Donovan, R, 45; 5, Joshua Lackey, R, 46.

At Linden GC (Par 36)

Team scores—Sumner 60 points, Orting 12.

Individuals—1, Connor Smith, S, 39 strokes; 2, Riley Bruil, S, 41; 3, Alec Esterbrook, S, 43; 4, Matthew Stevens, S, 44; 5, Drew Wehmer, S, 45.

Girls

At Twin Lakes (par 36)

Team scores—Decatur 45 points, Bonney Lake 20.

Individuals—1, Celia Beyke, D, 37 strokes; 2, Taylor Trembly, D, 54; 3, Courtney Campbell, B, 59; 4, Toni Kueter, D, 61; 5, Kyla Herrington, D, 68.

At Fairwood C.C. (par 35)

Team scores—Kentridge 79 points, Mt. Rainier score not reported.

Individuals—1, Stephanie Sewell, K, 38 strokes; 2, Meg McMullan, K, 45; 3, Aimee Chomngarm, K, 46; 4, Aubrey Williams, K, 53; 5, Kristy Ngugi, K, 54.

At West Seattle GC

Team scores— Eastside Catholic, Chief Sealth scoring not reported.

Individuals—1, McKenna Boit EC, 40; T-2, Reagan McCauley, EC, 48; T-2, Mackenzie Storie, EC, 48; 4, Taylor Martinez, EC, 49; 5, Molly Foley, EC, 55.

At Linden GC (Par 36)

Team scores—Sumner 53 points, Orting 39.

Individuals—1, Madison LaVergne, O, 42 strokes; 2, Tianna Munroe, S, 51; 3, Samantha Walsh, S, 53; T-4, Samantha Ward, S, 55; T-4, Hayley Walenceus, S, 55.


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►