Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published Saturday, October 26, 2013 at 10:53 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Saturday’s prep cross-country results

Cross-country results for Saturday, Oct. 26


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

WesCo Championships

At South Whidbey H.S. (3.1 miles)

Class 3A

Team scores—Shorewood 51, Glacier Peak 52, Mountlake Terrace 67, Oak Harbor 90, Meadowdale 167, Shorecrest 171, Stanwood 177, Marysville Getchell 220, Marysville-Pilchuck 236, Everett 241.

Individuals—1, John Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, 16:10.5; 2, Omar Abdulla, Shorewood, 16:20.6; 3, Jack Pearce, Mountlake Terrace, 16:23.3; 4, Keenan Stephens, Shorewood, 16:29.4; 5, Keagan Smith, Glacier Peak, 16:32.8; 6, Clayton Richardson, Oak Harbor, 16:42.3; 7, Peter Kidane, Mountlake Terrace, 16:53.4; 8, Andrew Christianson, Shorewood, 16:56.9; 9, Sawyer Carter, Glacier Peak, 16:59.4; 10, Wyatt Allemann, Mountlake Terrace, 17:03.5.

Class 4A

Team scores—Jackson 51, Snohomish 66, Kamiak 74, Lake Stevens 94, Arlington 149, Edmonds-Woodway 149, Mount Vernon 174, Cascade-Everett 226, Monroe 228, Lynnwood 286, Mariner 321.

Individuals—Miler Haller, Edmonds-Woodway, 15:46; 2, Aaron Roe, Jackson, 15:53; 3, Jadon Olson, Jackson, 15:54.2; 4, Alex Mitchell, Mount Vernon, 16:19.4; 5, Brad Hodkinson, Snohomish, 16:27.9; 6 Nathan Beamer, Arlington, 16:28.5; 7, Kyler Sager, Snohomish, 16:29.7; 8, Brenden Perry, Snohomish, 16:33.1; 9, Tristan Taylor, Jackson, 16:33.2; 10, Jery Behrens, Kamiak, 16:35.2.

Cascade Conference Championships

At South Whidbey H.S. (3.1 miles)

Team scores—Lakewood 33, Cedarcrest 45, King’s 67, South Whidbey 105, Archbishop Murphy 138, Granite Falls 159.

Individuals—1, Logan Orndorf, Cedarcrest, 16:18; 2, Andrew Ayers, King’s, 16:19.5; 3, Douglas Davis, Lakewood, 16:24.6; 4, Drew Cabales, Lakewood, 16:31.5; 5, Mitchell Darrah, Lakewood, 16:35.7; 6, Quinn Radbourne, Cedarcrest, 17:01.1; 7, Jonathan Gunderson, Cedarcrest, 17:05.7; 8, Cole Zink, South Whidbey, 17:06.1; 9, Peter Smith, Archbishop Murphy, 17:06.9; 10, Alex Cooper, Lakewood, 17:07.1.

Girls

WesCo Championships

At South Whidbey H.S. (3.1 miles)

Class 3A

Team scores—Glacier Peak 33, Mountlake Terrace 61, Oak Harbor 70, Shorecrest 105, Stanwood 118, Shorewood 148, Marysville Getchell 174, Meadowdale 223.

Individuals—1, Katherine Gustafson, Mountlake Terrace, 19:09.2; 2, Heidi Smith, Glacier Peak, 19:20.3; 3, Sophia Nelson, Mountlake Terrace, 19:23; 4, Megan Davis, Glacier Peak, 19:27.2; 5, Alexandra Laiblin, Oak Harbor, 19:34; 6, Katherine Dittmann, Glacier Peak, 19:42.2; 7, Jonalynn Horn, Oak Harbor, 19:44.7; 8, Natalie Church, Glacier Peak, 19:51.1; 9, Ella Schroth, Mountlake Terrace, 19:56; 10, Laura Rodeheffer, Oak Harbor, 19:58.2.

Class 4A

Team scores—Snohomish 53, Jackson 64, Kamiak 86, Arlington 98, Lake Stevens 137, Lynnwood 146, Edmonds-Woodway 154, Mariner 252, Cascade-Everett 255, Monroe 275, Mount Vernon 279.

Individuals—1, Brooke Kingma, Jackson, 19:04.4; 2, Malia Pivec, Lynnwood, 19:06.6; 3, Kyla Shade, Snohomish, 19:09.6; 4, Hailey Kettel, Edmonds-Woodway, 19:15; 5, Jessica Rawlins, Jackson, 19:19.1; 6, Bri Gibson, Snohomish, 19:24.8; 7, Emma Janousek, Arlington, 19:37; 8, Abbie Steinhauer, Mariner, 19:39.7; 9, Dandelion Kinison, Lake Stevens, 19:44.2; 10, Nicole Vijgen, Kamiak, 19:48.4.

Cascade Conference Championships

At South Whidbey H.S. (3.1 miles)

Team scores—Cedarcrest 40, Lakewood 49, King’s 68, South Whidbey 93, Archbishop Murphy 140, Granite Falls 163.

Individuals—1, Kacey Kemper, King’s, 19:33.1; 2, Olivia Waterman, Cedarcrest, 20:01.2; 3, Amelia Anderson, Cedarcrest, 20:21.6; 4, Diana Carr, Cedarcrest, 20:26.6; 5, Lindsey Dorney, Archbishop Murphy, 20:26.9; 6, Anna Leski, South Whidbey, 20:26.9; 7, Britney Albro, Lakewood, 20:59.9; 8, Krystal Brodsky, King’s, 21:02.5; 9, Alisa Smith, Lakewood, 21:08.5; 10, Keely Hall, Lakewood, 21:09.5.




Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►