Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 16, 2013 at 10:26 PM | Page modified October 17, 2013 at 5:39 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Wednesday’s prep cross-country results

Cross-country results for Wednesday, Oct. 16


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Central Meadow (3.1 miles)

Team scores—Curtis 25, Graham-Kapowsin 34; Emerald Ridge 28, Graham-Kapowsin 31; Curtis 22, Emerald Ridge 33.

Individuals—1, Gabe Fejeran, C, 16:33; 2, Nate Senato, G, 16:34.2; 3, Connor Bates, E, 16:52.3; 4, Peyton Graham, G, 16:54.5; 5, Tony Elias, C, 16:59.2; 6, David James, C, 16:59.9; 7, Luke Leamy, G, 17:05.5; 8, Jason Schmidt, E, 17:13.6; 9, David Gill, C, 17:24.2; 10 Baylor Davidson, E, 17:25.2.

At Luther Burbank Park (3 miles)

Team scores—Liberty 15, Mount Si 50; Liberty 22, Mercer Island 33.

Individuals—1, A. Bowe, L, 15:38; 2, C. Olsen, L, 15:59; 3, N. Cummins, M, 16:31; 4, A. Cooper, L, 16:34; 5, D. Lesko, M, 16:37; 6, T. Sytsma, L, 16:37; 7, N. Gallatin, M, 17:07; 8, D. Mayer, M, 17:09; 9, N. Bliesner, L, 17:18; 10, T. Mcburney, M, 17:19.

At Auburn Riverside HS

Team scores—Thomas Jefferson 36, Auburn Riverside 21

Individuals—1, Isaia Tiangson, AR, 16:40; 2, Trevor Gesell, AR, 16:43; Hunter Printz, TJ, 16:50

Team Scores—Auburn 48, Auburn Riverside 15

Individuals—1, Isaia Tiangson, AR, 16:40; 2, Trevor Gesell, AR, 16:43; 3, Corey Brinkman, AR, 17:07

Team Scores—Auburn 37, Thomas Jefferson 18

Individuals—1, Hunter Printz, TJ, 16:50; 2, Garrett Dahl, TJ, 16:58; 3, Tyler Perrin, AU, 17:44

Girls

At Central Meadow (3.1 miles)

Team scores—Curtis 19, Graham-Kapowsin 43; Emerald Ridge 20, Graham-Kapowsin 44; Emerald Ridge 24, Curtis 31.

Individuals—1, Madison Colley, E, 19:10.8; 2, Keely Gorospe, C, 20:14.7; 3, Brooke Graham, G, 20:49.9; 4, Gabi Csuha, E, 20:54.3; 5, Abby Hogan, C, 21:18.8; 6, Kendra Leete, E, 21:22.6; 7, Abby Garlock, C, 21:33; 8, Annelise Shrader, E, 21:41.9; 9, Rachel Hinz, E, 21:45.5; 10, Laura Cronic, C, 22:10.3.

At Luther Burbank Park (3 miles)

Team scores—Liberty 16, Mount Si 47; Liberty 21, Mercer Island 35.

Individuals—1, B. Takeuchi, L, 18:38; 2, S. Bliesner, L, 19:09; 3, C. Schmidgall, L, 19:20; 4, K. Takeuchi, L, 19:21; 5, C. Rosenman, M, 19:31; 6, B. Scott, M, 19:46; 7, A. Bauman, M, 19:46; 8, A. Scalzo, M, 20:04; 9, L. Elggren, M, 20:13; 10, S. Zeldes, M, 20:16.

At Auburn Riverside HS

Team Scores—Auburn Riverside 32, Thomas Jefferson 25

Individuals—1, Rachel Covey, AR, 20:06; 2, Kelin Doner, TJ, 20:34; 3, Taura Vastakas, TJ, 21:50

Team Scores—Auburn 32, Auburn Riverside 25

Individuals—1, Rachel Covey, AR, 20:06; 2, Kimberly Anderson, AU, 20:34; 3, Deneille Wallin, AU, 21:56

Team Scores—Auburn 35, Thomas Jefferson 24

Individuals—1, Kelin Doner, TJ, 20:34; 2, Kimberly Anderson, AU, 21:04; 3, Taura Vastakas, AU, 21:50.



The Seattle Times Historical Archives

Browse our newspaper page archives from 1900-1984


Advertising
The Seattle Times

To keep reading, you need a subscription.

We hope you have enjoyed your complimentary access. Subscribe now for unlimited access!

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►