Skip to main content
Advertising

Originally published October 10, 2013 at 11:10 PM | Page modified October 11, 2013 at 5:46 PM

  • Share:
           
  • Comments (0)
  • Print

Thursday’s prep cross-country results

Cross-country results for Thursday, Oct. 10


Most Popular Comments
Hide / Show comments
No comments have been posted to this article.
Start the conversation >

advertising

Boys

At Pete’s Pool/Expo Center

Team scores—Enumclaw 15, Auburn Mountainview 50.

Individuals—1, Eric Hamel, E, 17:00; 2, Jonah Zucati, AM, 17:05; 3, Hayden Schmitt, E, 17:19; 4, Josh Sanders, E, 17:47; 5, Dylan Hamel, E, 17:51; 6, Tyler Bogh, E, 17:54; 7, Kai Collingwood, E, 17:57; 8, Chase Olson, E, 18:13; 9, Clayton Pantano, AM, 18:13; 10, Jorge Montiel, AM, 19:38.

At Battle Point

Team scores—Nathan Hale 15, Bainbridge 52, O’dea 52.

Individuals—1, Bailey Ellis, NH, 17:14.88; 2, Max Leach, 17:15.46; 3, Andrew Foerder, NH, 17:17.42; 4, Stuart Smith, NH, 17:17.73; 5, Aedan Roberts, NH, 17:18.46; 6, Austin Harper, B, 17:21.82; 7, Nick Entress, B, 17:26.73; 8, Riley Worthington, NH, 17:29.35; 9, Chuck Tookey, NH, 17:29.76; 10, Surafel Abeel, NH, 17:31.33.

At Pacific Lutheran University, South Park (3.11 miles)

Team scores—Washington 19, Clover Park 41; Washington 28, White River 28 (Washington wins tiebreaker); White River 20, Clover Park 39.

Individuals—1, Foxx, Wash, 18:21; 2, Roach, CP, 18:31; 3, Anderson, WR, 18:41; 4, Sutherland, WR, 18:48; 5, Flanders, WR, 18:55.

Girls

At Battle Point

Team scores—Bainbridge 19, Holy Names 51, Nathan Hale 62.

Individuals—1, Signe Lindquist, B, 20:37.01; 2, Jordan Oakes, HN, 20:56.27; 3, Naomi vonRuden, B, 21:06.08; 4, Haylee Derrickson, B, 21:12.21; 5, Alison Wise, B, 21:14.19; 6, Audrey Weaver, B, 21:31.58; 7, Shannon Wichmann, HN, 21:38.57; 8, Jasmine Shirey, NH, 21:39.84; 9, Lexi Kyro, NH, 21:39.86; 10, Paloma Farkas, NH, 21:39.94.

At Pete’s Pool/Expo Center

Team scores—Enumclaw 20, Auburn Mountainview 41.

Individuals—1, Aleea Gwereder, E ,19:57; 2, Allison Hammer, AM, 20:11; 3, Samantha Engebretsen, E, 20:24; 4, Abby Callison, E, 20:33; 5, Riley Desmul, E, 21:50; 6, Rachelle Kline, AM, 21:58; 7, Danielle Flintoff, E, 21:04; 8, Kristen Pederson, E, 22:10; 9, Amanda Stenslie, E, 22:36; 10, Callie Bartlett, AM, 22:38.

At Pacific Lutheran University, South Park (3.11 miles)

Team scores—Washington 15, Clover Park 50; White River 19, Washington 37; 3, White River 15, Clover Park 50.

Individuals—1, Moser, WR, 20:34; 2, Foxx, Wash, 21:22; 3, Liebel, WR, 21:57; 4, Gelmini, WR, 22:00; 5, Coyle, WR, 22:09.



Career Center Blog

Career Center Blog

The power of good manners


Advertising
The Seattle Times

The door is closed, but it's not locked.

Take a minute to subscribe and continue to enjoy The Seattle Times for as little as 99 cents a week.

Subscription options ►

Already a subscriber?

We've got good news for you. Unlimited seattletimes.com content access is included with most subscriptions.

Subscriber login ►