The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Saturday, May 4, 2013 - Page updated at 11:01 p.m.

Friday's detailed prep lacrosse results


Boys Varsity Division I

Bellevue 9, Mercer Island 8 (no scoring detail)

Eastlake 18, Bellarmine Prep 5 (Danny Keogh, E, 4 goals, 2 assists; Dalton Stahl, E, 3 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Austin Caldwell, E, 3 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Josiah Fonte, E, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Drew Dougherty, E, 1 goal, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Davis Caldwell, E, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Bryce Barlow, E, 1 goal; Chase Barlow, E, 1 goal, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Abe Escarda, E, 5 saves; Garrett Stockdale, BP, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Connor McLeod, BP, 1 goal, 1 assist; Chase Byrne, BP, 1 goal; Gregory Paul Gicewicz, BP, 11 saves)

Tahoma 8, King's Way 5 (Trevor Larsen, T, 3 goals; Brody Sullivan, T, 2 goals; Dakoda Barger, T, 1 goal, 2 assists; Blake Lucky, T, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Joe Pedro, T, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Brenan Lundquist, T, 10 saves; Connor Dyehouse, K, 3 goals; Clayton Frank, K, 1 goals, 2 assists, 7 ground balls; Jack Beall, K, 1 goal; Conrad Littlefield, K, 10 saves)

Lake Washington 6, Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 6 (Carson Brown, LW, 2 goals, 1 assist; Hank Schmale, LW, 2 goals; Zach Holle, LW, 1 goal; Ben Anderson, LW, 1 goal; Austin Stout, LW, 5 saves; Brandon Seachriest, ER-P, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Trevor Buman, ER-P, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Mason Disney, ER-P, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Waipa Hoopii, ER-P, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Kalani Flowers, ER-P, 1 goal; Gerrick Mundt, ER-P, 1 goal; Devin Ehli, ER-P, 16 saves)

Boys Varsity Division II

Richland 13, Camas 5 (Zack Mabry, R, 3 goals; Charles Williams, R, 3 goals; Mario Madili, R, 3 goals, 2 assists; Hollan Brown, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; Christopher Helms, R, 1 goal; Lucas Brown, R, 1 goal; Evan Smith, R, 1 goal; Christian Burrup, R, 2 assists; Daniel Hart, R, 7 saves; Vaughn Osterler, R, 1 goal, 1 assist, 8 ground ball, 1 save; Bryce Tabbat, C, 3 goals; Chad Menor, C, 1 goal, 1 assist; Zach Guist, C, 1 goal; Ollie Stanchfield, C, 16 saves)

Shorecrest 13, Lynden 10 (Marcus Fakkema, L, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Blake Browning, L, 2 goals, 2 assists; Devin Conner, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Bryce Garcia, L, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Julien Kryt, L, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Sam Mumford, L, 1 goal; Brandon Reis El-Bara, L, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Treven Salminen, L, 1 assist, 15 ground balls; Mitchell Keown, L, 15 saves)

Overlake 12, Highline 1 (no scoring details)

Everett 12, Stanwood 7 (Jared Hawkins, E, 3 goals, 6 ground balls; Nathan Hanold, E, 3 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Elijah Lindstrom, E, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Ian Strong, E, 2 goals, 2 assists, Jared Clark, E, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Cal Knapp, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Frank Medlicott, S, 2 goals; Jacob Murry, S, 2 goals; Dylan Weeda, S, 1 goal; Joshua Smith, S, 1 goals; Kane Ayling, S, 1 goal)

Ballard 16, Liberty 7 (Jacob Marks, B, 4 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Darnell Akers, B, 4 goals; John DeGarmo, B, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jake Losi, B, 2 goals; Jackson Bowen, B, 1 goals, 2 ground balls; Barrett Wynne, B, 1 goal; Thomas Christensen, B, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Kyle Garrity, B, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Alex James, B, 6 saves)

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company