The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Sunday, December 9, 2012 - Page updated at 10:30 p.m.

Statewide prep basketball scores


Saturday

BOYS

Auburn Mountainview 46, Evergreen (Seattle) 40

Battle Ground 70, Black Hills 40

Bear Creek School 57, Friday Harbor 45

Bellingham 68, Marysville-Getchell 60

Bethel 59, Lakes 49

Brethren Christian, Calif. 64, Lynden Christian 63

Brewster 55, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 42

Cashmere 66, Cheney 52

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51, King's 46

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 56, Grace Academy 37

Centralia 92, Port Angeles 53

Clarkston 53, Pendleton, Ore. 46

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 84, Kennewick 60

Cusick 74, Columbia (Hunters) 20

Davis 61, Eisenhower 43

Deer Park 60, Priest River, Idaho 49

East Valley (Yakima) 54, Ephrata 51

Ellensburg 60, Grandview 58

Evergreen Lutheran 60, Darrington 49

Garfield-Palouse 79, St. John-Endicott 57

Issaquah 57, Columbia River 45

Kalama 96, Ilwaco 46

Klickitat 57, Spray, Ore. 32

LaCrosse/Washtucna 58, Liberty Christian 28

Lake City, Idaho 66, Hanford 53

Lakeside (Seattle) 74, Highline 25

Lincoln 60, Mountlake Terrace 59

Lyle-Wishram 63, Bickleton 54

Mercer Island 56, Bellarmine Prep 48

Naches Valley 56, Kiona-Benton 35

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 72, Chewelah 60

Oakville 66, Rainier Christian 53

Okanogan 62, Colville 56

Olympia 45, Ballard 41

Onalaska 43, Rainier 26

Pasco 62, Sandpoint, Idaho 53

Pateros 49, Columbia Basin 31

Post Falls, Idaho 59, Chiawana 43

Republic 62, Northport 48

Seattle Academy 66, Northwest School 32

Seattle Lutheran 55, Concrete 49

Selkirk 64, Inchelium 32

St. George's 64, Wellpinit 52

Tacoma Baptist 55, Orting 47

Tenino 52, Winlock 46

Todd Beamer 59, Redmond 44

Tonasket 62, Kettle Falls 47

Toppenish 60, Othello 33

Wapato 88, Selah 64

West Albany, Ore. 75, Union 68

Wilbur-Creston 51, Waterville 48

Woodland 63, Ridgefield 47

GIRLS

Bear Creek School 43, Friday Harbor 30

Bonners Ferry, Idaho 49, Newport 40

Brewster 60, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 35

Cascade (Leavenworth) 43, Riverside Christian 37

Cleveland 64, Skyview 43

Concrete 41, Seattle Lutheran 24

Cusick 51, Columbia (Hunters) 28

Darrington 48, Evergreen Lutheran 27

Davis 72, Eisenhower 46

East Valley (Yakima) 50, Ephrata 37

Ellensburg 72, Grandview 65

Ferris 46, Richland 41

Grace Academy 49, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 28

Highland 37, Wahluke 29

Ilwaco 56, Kalama 54

Inchelium 47, Selkirk 42

Interlake 41, Eastside Catholic 38

Kettle Falls 66, Tonasket 24

Kiona-Benton 62, Naches Valley 58

La Salle 38, Connell 37

Lake City, Idaho 39, Hanford 37

Lake Stevens 65, Kentwood 47

Liberty Christian 47, LaCrosse/Washtucna 21

Lyle-Wishram 37, Bickleton 36

Mary Knight 33, Seton Catholic 27

Mead 60, Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 45

Mount Vernon Christian 62, Lummi 23

Mt. Rainier 69, Jackson 46

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 49, Chewelah 25

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 38, North Beach 33

Northwest School 33, Seattle Academy 25

Oak Harbor 50, Squalicum 43

Okanogan 54, Colville 53

Post Falls, Idaho 56, Chiawana 43

Prairie 46, W. F. West 43

Priest River, Idaho 48, Deer Park 17

Rainier, Ore. 46, Toutle Lake 36

Raymond 46, Ocosta 22

Reardan 81, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 35

Republic 62, Northport 28

Sandpoint, Idaho 52, Pasco 21

Sehome 54, Marysville-Pilchuck 44

Shoreline Christian 62, Lopez 40

St. George's 43, Wellpinit 34

Sunnyside 73, Wenatchee 65, OT

Sunnyside Christian 68, Mabton 43

Toppenish 66, Othello 28

Tulalip Heritage 64, Northwest Yeshiva 31

Wapato 70, Selah 54

White Swan 54, Granger 40

Zillah 62, River View 42

Friday

BOYS

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44, Omak 24

Anacortes 65, Burlington-Edison 52

Archbishop Murphy 72, Lakewood 70

Arlington 67, Monroe 56

Ballard 67, Newport 57

Bear Creek School 68, Darrington 29

Bellevue Christian 64, Life Christian Academy 51

Bellingham 88, Nooksack Valley 54

Benson, Ore. 54, Hudson's Bay 49

Bethel 79, Graham-Kapowsin 53

Bothell 78, Eastlake 51

Bremerton 79, North Mason 55

Brewster 60, Reardan 40

Capital 79, Peninsula 43

Cascade Christian 52, Eatonville 49

Castle Rock 62, Ilwaco 55

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 61, Lopez 34

Central Kitsap 75, Shelton 27

Central Valley 42, Lewis and Clark 40

Charles Wright Academy 71, Chimacum 40

Cheney 72, Freeman 46

Chief Sealth 75, Bainbridge 56

Christian Faith 84, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 56

Cleveland 51, Ingraham 7

Clover Park 63, Washington 37

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 59, Chiawana 51

Curlew 43, Columbia (Hunters) 27

Curtis 78, Puyallup 72, OT

Cusick 70, Inchelium 19

Deer Park 66, Medical Lake 50

Eastmont 52, Eisenhower 40

Eastside Catholic 66, O'Dea 51

Ellensburg 54, Toppenish 28

Evergreen (Vancouver) 56, Washougal 49

Federal Way 83, Spanaway Lake 52

Ferris 59, Shadle Park 51

Forks 44, Elma 26

Foss 51, Stadium 37

Franklin 84, Nathan Hale 49

Franklin Pierce 60, Sumner 48

Garfield 81, Issaquah 66

Glacier Peak 67, Squalicum 43

Gonzaga Prep 76, North Central 38

Hanford 73, Southridge 64

Heritage 59, Fort Vancouver 57

Highline 64, Tyee 61

Hoquiam 45, Aberdeen 42

Jackson 52, Edmonds-Woodway 48

Juanita 76, Liberty 61

Kamiak 97, Lynnwood 83

Kamiakin 46, Hermiston, Ore. 41

Kennedy 54, Foster 52

Kent-Meridian 65, Kentlake 46

Kentridge 85, Auburn Riverside 77

Kentwood 78, Thomas Jefferson 68

King's 49, South Whidbey 25

Kingston 70, Port Angeles 48

La Salle 72, Wahluke 50

LaCrosse/Washtucna 70, Tekoa-Oakesdale 43

Lake Washington 61, Interlake 54

Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 26

Lincoln 81, Gig Harbor 39

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 62, Columbia (Burbank) 32

Lummi 50, Grace Academy 46

Lyle-Wishram 78, Dufur, Ore. 41

Mariner 60, Cascade (Everett) 48

Mark Morris 72, Kelso 68

Mary Knight 64, South Bend 35

Mead 80, Rogers (Spokane) 58

Mercer Island 72, Sammamish 48

Mount Tahoma 58, South Kitsap 42

Mount Vernon 72, Snohomish 51

Mountain View 57, Hockinson 41

Mountlake Terrace 70, Meadowdale 37

Mt. Rainier 75, Tahoma 61

Naches Valley 62, Warden 43

North Beach 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 24

North Kitsap 65, Klahowya 52

North Thurston 59, Yelm 56

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 62, Liberty (Spangle) 46

Odessa-Harrington 51, Soap Lake 38

Olympia 61, Timberline 50

Olympic 70, Port Townsend 18

Overlake School 56, Bush 48

Pullman 73, Lewiston, Idaho 43

Rainier Beach 84, West Seattle 57

Raymond 65, Ocosta 37

Renton 89, Hazen 56

Republic 57, St. Michael's 46

Richland 79, Post Falls, Idaho 60

River View 43, Mabton 39

Riverside 70, Priest River, Idaho 69

Riverside Christian 49, Sunnyside Christian 44

Roosevelt 40, Skyline 39

Seattle Christian 51, Vashon Island 43, OT

Seattle Lutheran 53, Mount Vernon Christian 44

Seattle Prep 55, Bellarmine Prep 50

Selkirk 69, Northport 51

Shorewood 45, Shorecrest 39

St. George's 54, Colfax 35

Stanwood 66, Oak Harbor 43

Steilacoom 59, Orting 32

Sultan 61, Granite Falls 45

Sunnyside 61, Davis 60

Taholah 67, Crescent 32

Timberlake, Idaho 60, East Valley (Spokane) 53

Todd Beamer 69, Emerald Ridge 57

Toledo 57, Columbia (White Salmon) 41

Toutle Lake 42, Rainier 36

University 69, Mt. Spokane 57

Wapato 81, White Swan 40

West Valley (Yakima) 73, Selah 36

White River 73, Fife 51

Willapa Valley 54, Naselle 50, OT

Woodinville 43, Redmond 37

Woodland 66, Seton Catholic 39

Zillah 63, Kiona-Benton 54

Pendleton Tournament

Clarkston 75, Pasco 68, OT

West Albany Tournament

Union 65, Marshfield, Ore. 28

GIRLS

Adna 53, Winlock 22

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47, Omak 34

Annie Wright 40, Eastside Prep 21

Archbishop Murphy 49, Lakewood 28

Arlington 38, Monroe 33

Auburn Riverside 47, Kentridge 38

Bainbridge 59, Chief Sealth 22

Battle Ground 55, Columbia River 31

Bear Creek School 52, Darrington 39

Bellevue 60, Mount Si 15

Bellevue Christian 45, Life Christian Academy 28

Bellingham 46, Nooksack Valley 45

Bethel 38, Graham-Kapowsin 21

Black Hills 53, Auburn Mountainview 42

Bremerton 45, North Mason 29

Burlington-Edison 43, Anacortes 27

Cascade (Everett) 37, Mariner 19

Cascade Christian 56, Eatonville 48

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 43, Lopez 42

Cedarcrest 62, Coupeville 24

Charles Wright Academy 56, Chimacum 23

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 49, Chiawana 35

Colfax 47, St. George's 28

Columbia (Burbank) 55, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 46

Columbia (Hunters) 66, Curlew 47

Connell 45, Goldendale 34

Cusick 47, Inchelium 33

Davis 78, Sunnyside 67

Dufur, Ore. 39, Lyle-Wishram 32

East Valley (Spokane) 48, Timberlake, Idaho 17

Eastlake 68, Bothell 36

Eastmont 65, Eisenhower 44

Ellensburg 45, Toppenish 42

Elma 53, Forks 25

Enumclaw 49, Capital 40

Evergreen (Vancouver) 49, Fort Vancouver 38

Federal Way 56, Spanaway Lake 46

Forest Ridge 51, Northwest School 31

Franklin 41, Nathan Hale 30

Freeman 58, Cheney 56

Gonzaga Prep 58, North Central 29

Grace Academy 48, Lummi 19

Grandview 80, Ephrata 58

Inglemoor 46, Glacier Peak 28

Ingraham 46, Cleveland 28

Jackson 53, Edmonds-Woodway 50

Juanita 52, Liberty 37

Kamiakin 59, Hermiston, Ore. 43

Kennedy 41, Foster 35

Kennewick 46, Lake City, Idaho 39

Kentlake 60, Kent-Meridian 35

Kentwood 60, Thomas Jefferson 36

King's 61, South Whidbey 28

La Salle 47, Wahluke 16

LaCenter 50, Ridgefield 45

LaConner 50, Meridian 21

Lake Washington 56, Interlake 48

Lakes 47, Rogers (Puyallup) 42

Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Blanchet 37

Lewis and Clark 66, Central Valley 56

Lewiston, Idaho 66, Pullman 48

Lincoln 42, Gig Harbor 27

Lindbergh 42, Evergreen (Seattle) 21

Lynden 41, Sehome 28

Lynnwood 69, Kamiak 26

Mabton 51, River View 34

Mark Morris 83, Kelso 55

Mead 70, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Meadowdale 55, Mountlake Terrace 47

Medical Lake 35, Deer Park 31

Mercer Island 54, Sammamish 53

Moses Lake 64, Wenatchee 35

Moses Lake Christian Academy 52, Kittitas 24

Mount Vernon Christian 49, Seattle Lutheran 31

Mt. Rainier 76, Tahoma 31

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57, Christian Faith 43

Mt. Spokane 47, University 41

Napavine 67, Wahkiakum 36

Newport 54, Ballard 43

North Kitsap 71, Klahowya 54

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 71, Liberty (Spangle) 11

Odessa-Harrington 46, Soap Lake 38

Olympia 50, Timberline 35

Olympic 42, Port Townsend 38

Onalaska 54, Mossyrock 26

Overlake School 35, Bush 15

Port Angeles 58, Kingston 40

Post Falls, Idaho 60, Richland 42

Priest River, Idaho 44, Riverside 34

Prosser 52, East Valley (Yakima) 31

Puyallup 42, Curtis 29

Renton 58, Hazen 20

Rosalia 46, Touchet 32

Seattle Christian 32, Vashon Island 29

Selkirk 69, Northport 51

Shadle Park 61, Ferris 58

Skyline 73, Roosevelt 46

South Kitsap 60, Mount Tahoma 43

Springdale 57, Davenport 49

St. John-Endicott 71, Pomeroy 37

Stadium 46, Foss 25

Stanwood 47, Oak Harbor 25

Steilacoom 48, Orting 27

Sultan 46, Granite Falls 37

Sumner 51, Franklin Pierce 39

Sunnyside Christian 57, Riverside Christian 17

Taholah 86, Crescent 16

Tekoa-Oakesdale 63, LaCrosse/Washtucna 9

Todd Beamer 63, Emerald Ridge 48

Toledo 43, Columbia (White Salmon) 38

Toutle Lake 48, Kalama 32

Wapato 53, White Swan 44

Washington 55, Clover Park 30

Washougal 41, Heritage 26

West Seattle 53, Rainier Beach 22

West Valley (Yakima) 55, Selah 41

Weston-McEwen, Ore. 56, Waitsburg-Prescott 20

White River 63, Fife 9

Willapa Valley 45, Naselle 13

Wilson 70, Bellarmine Prep 50

Woodinville 75, Redmond 40

Yelm 66, North Thurston 43

Zillah 54, Kiona-Benton 46

West Albany Tournament

Union 56, Marshfield, Ore. 25

Thursday

BOYS

Charles Wright Academy 58, Tacoma Baptist 50

Columbia Adventist Academy 86, Pope John Paul II 25

Dayton 75, Rainier 42

Entiat 69, Cascade Christian Academy 42

Kalama 84, Stevenson-Carson 42

Kettle Falls 61, Curlew 33

LaCenter 65, King's Way Christian School 64

Meridian 62, Delview, British Columbia 33

Northwest Yeshiva 61, Rainier Christian 47

Onalaska 54, Mossyrock 53

Ridgefield 52, Camas 44

Sedro-Woolley 65, Mount Baker 46

Shorewood Christian 58, Muckleshoot Tribal School 45

Three Rivers Christian School 47, Washington School For The Deaf 25

Timberline 59, River Ridge 50

University Prep 50, Shoreline Christian 35

Wahkiakum 49, Napavine 37

Walla Walla Academy 70, McLoughlin, Ore. 36

Washougal 68, Terry Fox, British Columbia 55

Wishkah Valley 45, South Bend 23

GIRLS

Bonney Lake 59, Washington 32

Castle Rock 65, Ilwaco 38

Entiat 58, Cascade Christian Academy 5

Kettle Falls 76, Curlew 28

LaCenter 51, King's Way Christian School 24

McLoughlin, Ore. 51, Walla Walla Academy 44

Mount Baker 76, Sedro-Woolley 31

Northwest Yeshiva 57, Rainier Christian 15

Prairie 77, Battle Ground 45

Rainier 57, Dayton 34

Raymond 50, Tenino 10

Ridgefield 49, Hudson's Bay 46

Rochester 46, Ocosta 21

Shorewood Christian 40, Muckleshoot Tribal School 31

Three Rivers Christian School 40, Washington School For The Deaf 32

University Prep 43, Shoreline Christian 31

Woodland 63, Seton Catholic 13

Wednesday

BOYS

Aberdeen 56, Elma 50

Black Hills 67, Chief Leschi 39

Capital 67, White River 62

Central Kitsap 78, Juanita 51

Centralia 55, Hoquiam 40

Columbia River 46, Camas 45

Decatur 66, Kentlake 42

Evergreen (Seattle) 57, Hazen 47

Evergreen (Vancouver) 68, Fort Vancouver 63

Foster 68, Lindbergh 58

Franklin Pierce 48, Peninsula 39

Granite Falls 69, Overlake School 42

Hockinson 49, Hudson's Bay 37

Kennedy 75, Highline 29

Mount Tahoma 58, Stadium 50

Prairie 65, Heritage 59

Seattle Academy 66, South Whidbey 40

Tulalip Heritage 64, Highland Christian Prep 21

Wilson 75, Washington 51

GIRLS

Arlington 63, Marysville-Getchell 26

Black Hills 60, Union 56

Capital 43, Bremerton 35

Central Kitsap 41, Bainbridge 30

Chief Sealth 46, Eastside Catholic 38

Cleveland 42, Seattle Prep 37

Foster 58, Lindbergh 32

Glacier Peak 44, Kamiak 21

Hazen 34, Evergreen (Seattle) 29

Hockinson 42, Columbia River 41

Issaquah 44, Roosevelt 26

Kennedy 39, Highline 13

Lake Stevens 86, Marysville-Pilchuck 40

Lakeside (Seattle) 45, West Seattle 31

Meadowdale 46, Cascade (Everett) 26

Meridian 37, Granite Falls 25

Monroe 42, Everett 33

Morton/White Pass 62, Adna 29

Mount Tahoma 53, Stadium 44

Napavine 73, Mossyrock 33

Onalaska 39, Toutle Lake 33

Peninsula 42, Franklin Pierce 22

R.A. Long 50, Fort Vancouver 41

Renton 53, Tyee 2

Sammamish 53, Forest Ridge 31

Shorewood 60, Sultan 27

Skyline 53, Ballard 43

Snohomish 39, Shorecrest 31

Stanwood 51, Mount Vernon 48

Tulalip Heritage 79, Highland Christian Prep 43

Tumwater 41, Shelton 11

Wahkiakum 60, Winlock 20

Woodinville 69, South Kitsap 22

Tuesday

BOYS

Arlington 54, Stanwood 49

Auburn 59, Kent-Meridian 55

Auburn Adventist Academy 52, Northwest School 44

Auburn Mountainview 58, Interlake 51

Bainbridge 74, North Kitsap 37

Bear Creek School 57, Overlake School 40

Bellevue Christian 55, Chimacum 32

Bellingham 69, Meridian 59

Bothell 72, Redmond 39

Bremerton 62, Klahowya 48

Burlington-Edison 68, Sedro-Woolley 55

Bush 60, Darrington 28

Cascade (Everett) 53, Meadowdale 47

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 63, Vashon Island 47

Central Valley 61, Mead 54

Charles Wright Academy 58, Life Christian Academy 55

Chewelah 62, Deer Park 56

Chiawana 54, Moses Lake 50

Chief Sealth 56, Eastside Catholic 54

Christian Faith 74, Muckleshoot Tribal School 56

Clarkston 51, Lewiston, Idaho 48

Cle Elum/Roslyn 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 53

Clover Park 76, Fife 60

Colfax 68, Waitsburg-Prescott 32

Concrete 67, Mount Vernon Christian 40

Connell 55, Othello 37

Curtis 64, Graham-Kapowsin 21

Cusick 63, Clark Fork, Idaho 51

Davenport 71, Wilbur-Creston 28

East Valley (Spokane) 60, Freeman 41

Eastlake 52, Inglemoor 43

Eastmont 81, Cashmere 59

Eatonville 60, Seattle Christian 42

Federal Way 69, Emerald Ridge 39

Franklin 69, Blanchet 54

Garfield 73, Newport 58

Garfield-Palouse 61, Potlatch, Idaho 17

Glacier Peak 90, Kamiak 77

Gonzaga Prep 58, Shadle Park 35

Grace Academy 39, Lopez 15

Grandview 56, Sunnyside 53

Granger 68, Warden 46

Hanford 63, Hermiston, Ore. 50

Issaquah 51, Roosevelt 44

Kamiakin 58, Davis 57, OT

Kelso 50, R.A. Long 43

Kentwood 61, Kentridge 42

Kettle Falls 46, Springdale 35

Kingston 69, Port Townsend 35

Kiona-Benton 58, Mabton 30

Kittitas 57, Columbia Basin 34

La Salle 56, White Swan 41

LaCenter 69, Stevenson-Carson 26

LaConner 67, Nooksack Valley 40

Lake Stevens 60, Marysville-Pilchuck 39

Lakes 50, Shorewood 43

Lakeside (Seattle) 74, West Seattle 43

Lewis and Clark 62, North Central 50

Lyle-Wishram 69, South Wasco County, Ore. 55

Manson 58, Entiat 55

Mark Morris 61, Cottage Grove, Ore. 56

Medical Lake 31, Reardan 18

Monroe 61, Everett 56

Mossyrock 60, Napavine 48

Mount Baker 61, Blaine 53

Mount Vernon 89, Marysville-Getchell 50

Mt. Rainier 59, Kentlake 29

Mt. Spokane 60, Rogers (Spokane) 42

Naselle 49, Ilwaco 45

North Mason 55, Port Angeles 48

O'Dea 52, Nathan Hale 44

Oak Harbor 58, Snohomish 49

Okanogan 74, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 40

Olympia 70, River Ridge 62

Olympic 49, Sequim 46

Onalaska 56, Toutle Lake 33

Post Falls, Idaho 57, Kennewick 54

Puget Sound Adventist 75, Rainier Christian 52

Pullman 51, Moscow, Idaho 37

Quincy 49, Wahluke 44

Rainier Beach 110, Ingraham 52

Raymond 47, Tenino 40

Republic 59, Oroville 37

River View 46, Dayton 25

Rochester 66, Ocosta 57

Sammamish 74, Cedarcrest 68

Seattle Prep 69, Cleveland 51

Selah 65, Highland 64

Selkirk 76, St. Michael's 35

Shorecrest 85, Lynnwood 45

Spanaway Lake 61, Puyallup 59

St. George's 69, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 27

Steilacoom 50, Franklin Pierce 46

Sumner 66, Orting 41

Tacoma Baptist 54, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 43

Tahoma 83, Auburn Riverside 53

Timberlake, Idaho 76, Riverside 46

Todd Beamer 82, Rogers (Puyallup) 53

Toledo 74, Woodland 57

Tualatin, Ore. 85, Union 84

Tulalip Heritage 58, Shoreline Christian 17

University 42, Ferris 39

University Prep 57, Coupeville 25

W. F. West 54, North Thurston 30

Wahkiakum 63, Winlock 58

West Valley (Spokane) 63, Lakeland, Idaho 57, OT

White River 60, Washington 43

Willapa Valley 65, Lake Quinault 44

GIRLS

Aberdeen 49, Elma 37

Auburn Riverside 42, Tahoma 32

Bremerton 37, Klahowya 34

Bridgeport 28, Waterville 25

Cascade (Leavenworth) 65, Cle Elum/Roslyn 36

Castle Rock 62, Seton Catholic 11

Cedarcrest 66, Lake Washington 60

Charles Wright Academy 46, Life Christian Academy 26

Chewelah 44, Deer Park 24

Chiawana 57, Moses Lake 36

Colfax 59, Waitsburg-Prescott 19

Concrete 55, Mount Vernon Christian 47

Connell 67, Othello 21

Curlew 48, Northport 44

Curtis 45, Graham-Kapowsin 31

Cusick 50, Clark Fork, Idaho 40

Darrington 56, Bush 13

Dayton 48, River View 24

Eatonville 48, Seattle Christian 27

Entiat 49, Manson 35

Enumclaw 51, Yelm 34

Evergreen (Vancouver) 27, Washington School For The Deaf 18

Federal Way 61, Emerald Ridge 56

Ferndale 56, Lynden Christian 49

Ferris 59, University 57

Franklin Pierce 51, Steilacoom 26

Freeman 55, East Valley (Spokane) 47

Gonzaga Prep 79, Shadle Park 51

Grace Academy 38, Lopez 31

Grandview 69, Sunnyside 63, OT

Granger 59, Warden 19

Hanford 47, Hermiston, Ore. 45

Highline 39, Decatur 29

Hoquiam 47, Centralia 41

Kentwood 55, Kentridge 38

Kingston 47, Port Townsend 45

Kiona-Benton 48, Mabton 42

La Salle 45, White Swan 34

LaCenter 44, Stevenson-Carson 36

Lake Roosevelt 60, Tonasket 36

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 55, St. George's 26

Lewis and Clark 68, North Central 36

Lewiston, Idaho 62, Clarkston 38

Liberty (Spangle) 47, Valley Christian 28

Lyle-Wishram 53, South Wasco County, Ore. 42

Mead 54, Central Valley 45

Medical Lake 50, Royal 17

Mt. Rainier 67, Kentlake 19

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 51, Evergreen Lutheran 31

Mt. Spokane 64, Rogers (Spokane) 36

Nooksack Valley 36, LaConner 33

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 38, Lake City, Idaho 29

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 41, Tacoma Baptist 39

Northwest School 39, Auburn Adventist Academy 28

Okanogan 68, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 31

Olympic 57, Sequim 47

Port Angeles 55, North Mason 30

Post Falls, Idaho 74, Kennewick 15

Potlatch, Idaho 51, Garfield-Palouse 42

Prairie 72, Mark Morris 71

Pullman 57, Moscow, Idaho 32

Puyallup 66, Spanaway Lake 36

Quincy 35, Wahluke 30

Republic 44, Oroville 23

Riverside 45, Timberlake, Idaho 34

Sehome 41, Squalicum 31

Selah 66, Highland 25

Shorewood Christian 43, Northwest Yeshiva 32

Skyview 64, Ridgefield 34

South Bend 51, Rochester 49, OT

Sumner 53, Orting 7

Todd Beamer 55, Rogers (Puyallup) 46

Tulalip Heritage 49, Shoreline Christian 46

University Prep 59, Annie Wright 24

Vashon Island 32, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 31

West Valley (Spokane) 58, Lakeland, Idaho 44

White River 51, Washington 23

Willapa Valley 50, Lake Quinault 27

Monday

BOYS

Battle Ground 59, Hockinson 42

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 56, Northwest Yeshiva 42

Central Kitsap 81, North Kitsap 61

Kelso 72, Heritage 60

Lakes 51, Evergreen (Seattle) 39

Meadowdale 39, Mariner 37

Ocosta 66, Mary Knight 65, OT

Omak 62, Pateros 42

Prairie 63, Aberdeen 43

River Ridge 48, Shelton 28

Washougal 54, Hudson's Bay 46

GIRLS

Adna 49, Willapa Valley 45, OT

Auburn Mountainview 43, Franklin Pierce 32

Bainbridge 68, North Kitsap 38

Bellevue 62, Franklin 48

Blanchet 57, Roosevelt 43

Burlington-Edison 60, Sedro-Woolley 24

Camas 59, Mountain View 46

Central Kitsap 56, Peninsula 29

Columbia River 55, Fort Vancouver 23

Concrete 48, Granite Falls 24

Everett 47, Mount Vernon 36

Garfield 61, West Seattle 49

Hoquiam 50, South Bend 29

Kelso 38, Heritage 32

Kennedy 47, Crosspoint Academy 35

King's 62, Lindbergh 24

Lakewood 43, Evergreen (Seattle) 25

Liberty 55, Hazen 12

Mary Knight 44, Ocosta 22

Northwest Yeshiva 55, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 24

R.A. Long 63, Hudson's Bay 61

River Ridge 46, Renton 36

Shorecrest 59, Sultan 45

Skyline 46, Mount Si 21

Tumwater 47, North Thurston 36

Union 44, W. F. West 35

Woodinville 64, Lakes 45

Woodland 49, Toledo 8

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company