The Seattle Times
High School Sports

Low-graphic news index | Mobile site


Sunday, December 2, 2012 - Page updated at 10:30 p.m.

Statewide prep basketball scores


Saturday

BOYS

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 53, Omak 35

Bainbridge 60, Sumner 45

Blanchet 62, Highline 44

Burlington-Edison 75, Grandview 62

Central Valley 65, Chiawana 41

Colville 46, Sandpoint, Idaho 39

East Valley (Spokane) 62, North Central 44

East Valley (Yakima) 57, Chelan 40

Eastlake 67, Central Kitsap 62

Eastmont 59, Monroe 24

Edmonds-Woodway 65, Meadowdale 44

Ellensburg 55, Cheney 47

Enumclaw 75, Inglemoor 70

Fife 69, Bonney Lake 56

Foss 80, Clover Park 60

Granger 54, Freeman 52

Grangeville, Idaho 60, Colton 53

Hazen 50, Liberty 44

Interlake 79, Cedarcrest 65

Issaquah 78, Marysville-Pilchuck 46

Kamiakin 43, Post Falls, Idaho 36

Kingston 53, W. F. West 32

Klickitat 40, Spray, Ore. 27

La Salle 47, Colfax 38

Lakewood 69, Mount Vernon Christian 32

Marysville-Getchell 80, Granite Falls 78

Mount Si 73, Kent-Meridian 71

Mountlake Terrace 80, Lynnwood 34

Nathan Hale 72, Woodinville 55

Newport 53, Wenatchee 44

Odessa-Harrington 46, Moses Lake Christian Academy 31

Okanogan 70, Medical Lake 46

Oroville 58, Curlew 48

Orting 73, Rochester 54

Priest River, Idaho 44, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 41

Prosser 53, Sunnyside 48

Reardan 68, Columbia (Hunters) 27

Renton 67, Mt. Rainier 62

Seattle Lutheran 67, Mt. Rainier Lutheran 57

South Kitsap 57, Rogers (Puyallup) 47

Southridge 64, Eisenhower 51

St. George's 61, Chewelah 51

Stanwood 64, Mountain View 54

Steilacoom 66, LaCenter 59

Sultan 51, Cascade (Leavenworth) 38

Tacoma Baptist 45, Bellevue Christian 38

The Oaks Academy 44, N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 19

Toledo 71, Stevenson 36

Troy, Idaho 45, Garfield-Palouse 36

Valley Christian 59, Selkirk 46

Vashon Island 80, Crosspoint Academy 32

Wahluke 53, Goldendale 49

Wapato 76, Zillah 66

Wellpinit 66, Rosalia 47

Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament

Lake City, Idaho 64, West Valley (Yakima) 61

Lewis and Clark 55, Lake Stevens 52

Mead 56, Blanchet Catholic, Ore. 51

West Valley (Spokane) 70, Peninsula 47

GIRLS

Bellevue Christian 41, Tacoma Baptist 33

Black Hills 64, Elma 56

Brewster 68, Ephrata 46

Burlington-Edison 57, Grandview 54

Capital 49, Shelton 25

Cascade (Leavenworth) 56, Sultan 35

Cedarcrest 47, Interlake 26

Central Valley 67, Chiawana 57

Chelan 42, East Valley (Yakima) 20

Chewelah 46, St. George's 42

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 54, Cleveland 53, OT

Colfax 50, La Salle 40

Colton 71, Grangeville, Idaho 26

East Valley (Spokane) 36, North Central 29

Edmonds-Woodway 65, Meadowdale 58

Ellensburg 54, Cheney 51

Foster 32, Seattle Christian 24

Goldendale 60, Wahluke 41

Ilwaco 53, Naselle 20

Klickitat 45, Spray, Ore. 30

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 53, Priest River, Idaho 33

Lakewood 48, Mount Vernon Christian 35

Liberty 52, Garfield 37

Lynnwood 81, Mountlake Terrace 48

Marysville-Pilchuck 42, Bothell 36

Mead 59, Lake City, Idaho 43

N. Idaho Christian, Idaho 53, The Oaks Academy 36

Northport 39, St. Michael's 37, OT

Okanogan 63, Medical Lake 16

Oroville 50, Curlew 28

Post Falls, Idaho 68, Kamiakin 62

Renton 42, Eastlake 39

Ridgefield 53, Fort Vancouver 29

Rochester 62, Orting 21

Rosalia 43, Wellpinit 29

Sandpoint, Idaho 55, Colville 52

Shoreline Christian 53, Northwest School 33

South Whidbey 33, Friday Harbor 22

Spanaway Lake 47, Franklin Pierce 44

Stevenson 56, Toledo 17

Sunnyside 61, Prosser 57

Troy, Idaho 48, Garfield-Palouse 30

Wilbur-Creston 46, Liberty (Spangle) 40

Yelm 68, Graham-Kapowsin 24

Zillah 69, Wapato 64, OT

Friday

BOYS

Arlington 66, Marysville-Getchell 53

Auburn Riverside 84, Kentlake 51

Ballard 61, Cleveland 44

Battle Ground 62, Washougal 53

Bremerton 55, Kingston 49

Bush 66, Orcas Island 46

Cascade Christian 75, Franklin Pierce 70

Castle Rock 73, King's Way Christian School 65

Centralia 60, North Thurston 34

Curlew 59, St. Michael's 47

Curtis 71, Bethel 56

Davenport 54, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 36

Dayton 51, Elgin, Ore. 24

Eastmont 62, Pasco 55

Eastside Catholic 50, Blanchet 38

Eatonville 60, Bonney Lake 38

Ellensburg 57, Pullman 51

Emerald Ridge 60, Puyallup 50

Everett 56, Cascade (Everett) 47

Federal Way 70, Rogers (Puyallup) 33

Ferris 66, Chiawana 41

Foster 70, Liberty 54

Franklin 75, Hazen 47

Hanford 79, Connell 48

Highland 56, Toppenish 47

Hoquiam 63, Aberdeen 41

Jackson 62, Glacier Peak 49

Kettle Falls 59, Oroville 42

Klahowya 66, Crosspoint Academy 41

Lake Washington 48, Redmond 45

Lakes 59, Clover Park 58

Liberty (Spangle) 69, Rosalia 56

Lincoln 61, Benson, Ore. 49

Lindbergh 64, Bear Creek School 45

Mariner 42, Shorewood 40

Mercer Island 77, Inglemoor 46

Mossyrock 58, Rochester 54

Mountain View 65, Evergreen (Vancouver) 59

Mt. Spokane 76, East Valley (Spokane) 71

Naches Valley 60, Riverside Christian 46

Nathan Hale 73, Archbishop Murphy 56

Newport 56, Sammamish 40

North Kitsap 50, North Mason 44

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 53, Orting 51

Northwest School 55, Darrington 41

Odessa-Harrington 61, Republic 31

Olympia 69, Capital 49

Olympic 85, Port Angeles 31

Onalaska 46, Rainier 28

Pe Ell 58, Oakville 47

Port Townsend 54, Sequim 36

Prairie 62, Camas 56

Quincy 39, Selah 31

R.A. Long 53, Yelm 52

Raymond 55, Elma 44

Renton 76, Juanita 58

Richland 59, Gonzaga Prep 54

Rogers (Spokane) 76, Cheney 55

Seattle Academy 50, King's 45

Seattle Lutheran 46, Portland Lutheran, Ore. 29

Seattle Prep 58, Lakeside (Seattle) 56

Sedro-Woolley 73, Blaine 44

Sehome 81, Nooksack Valley 39

Shadle Park 72, Kennewick 62

Shorecrest 81, Kamiak 73

Shorewood Christian 60, Rainier Christian 40

Skyview 50, Columbia River 47

Snohomish 67, Marysville-Pilchuck 44

Southridge 70, Moses Lake 56

Spanaway Lake 74, Graham-Kapowsin 50

Squalicum 61, Ferndale 47

St. George's 66, Newport 34

St. George's 66, Newport 34

Tahoma 83, Kentwood 72

Tenino 63, Winlock 48

Thomas Jefferson 56, Kentridge 51

Tulalip Heritage 58, Mount Vernon Christian 30

Union 81, Stanwood 74

Walla Walla 61, Davis 55

Warden 37, Kittitas 35

Wellpinit 69, Springdale 34

Wenatchee 70, Monroe 52

Wilbur-Creston 60, Bridgeport 26

Willapa Valley 42, Tacoma Baptist 41

Lewis and Clark Dan Fitzgerald Memorial Basketball Tournament

Lewis and Clark 63, Peninsula 44

Mead 54, Lake Stevens 48

West Valley (Yakima) 59, West Valley (Spokane) 37

Postponements and cancellations

Mount Baker vs. Meridian, ccd.

Prosser vs. Kiona-Benton, ppd. to Dec 10.

GIRLS

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 47, Davenport 30

Arlington 55, Stanwood 38

Auburn Riverside 50, Kentlake 28

Bainbridge 62, South Kitsap 59

Bethel 45, Curtis 33

Blaine 51, Sedro-Woolley 11

Bremerton 42, Kingston 34

Cedarcrest 56, Mount Si 31

Charles Wright Academy 39, University Prep 36

Concrete 49, Lopez 48

Darrington 54, Northwest School 34

Eastlake 37, Liberty 27

Eatonville 51, Bonney Lake 26

Ellensburg 61, Pullman 38

Everett 51, Cascade (Everett) 20

Evergreen (Seattle) 38, Foss 31

Ferndale 69, Squalicum 25

Ferris 59, Chiawana 55

Fife 35, Decatur 29

Franklin Pierce 55, Lindbergh 39

Hanford 55, Connell 35

Inglemoor 63, Mercer Island 44

Interlake 63, Highline 25

Juanita 62, Enumclaw 42

Kelso 62, Battle Ground 37

Kentridge 59, Thomas Jefferson 46

Kentwood 56, Tahoma 39

Kiona-Benton 58, Prosser 51

Kittitas 44, Wahluke 30

Klahowya 36, Crosspoint Academy 32

La Salle 50, Cashmere 40

Life Christian Academy 41, Stadium 35

Lynden Christian 49, King's 46

Mark Morris 83, Tumwater 40

Mary Knight 48, Three Rivers Christian School 36

Medical Lake 25, Deer Park 15

Monroe 69, Marysville-Getchell 13

Montesano 48, North Beach 33

Mount Baker 57, Oak Harbor 53

Mount Vernon Christian 63, Tulalip Heritage 53

Mt. Rainier 65, Auburn 16

Napavine 72, Bear Creek School 30

Newport 45, St. George's 20

Nooksack Valley 41, Sehome 30

North Kitsap 58, North Mason 20

Northport 37, Valley Christian 24

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 59, Orting 21

Oroville 49, Kettle Falls 34

Peninsula 38, Washington 19

Port Townsend 38, Sequim 22

Prairie 53, Camas 29

Puyallup 64, Emerald Ridge 38

R.A. Long 48, Capital 29

Reardan 61, Colville 30

Renton 61, Garfield 20

Republic 53, Odessa-Harrington 25

Riverside Christian 52, Naches Valley 35

Roosevelt 42, Hazen 14

Rosalia 41, Liberty (Spangle) 30

Sammamish 61, Forest Ridge 29

Seattle Lutheran 33, Portland Christian, Ore. 30

Selah 57, Quincy 21

Shorecrest 81, Kamiak 73

Shorewood Christian 50, Rainier Christian 13

Skyview 58, Columbia River 32

Snohomish 55, Marysville-Pilchuck 44

South Bend 63, Wahkiakum 47

Spanaway Lake 44, Graham-Kapowsin 42

Springdale 56, Wellpinit 50

Tekoa-Oakesdale 49, Asotin 32

Tonasket 65, Liberty Bell 35

Toppenish 51, Highland 15

Toutle Lake 45, Rainier, Ore. 32

Tri-Cities Prep 55, River View 44

Vashon Island 33, Seattle Academy 22

Walla Walla 65, Davis 40

White River 58, Lynden 40

Wilbur-Creston 56, Bridgeport 44

Willapa Valley 45, Tacoma Baptist 19

Thursday

BOYS

Arlington 61, Everett 48

Bainbridge 84, Sequim 67

Burlington-Edison 71, Mount Vernon 70

Chief Sealth 69, Foster 45

Ephrata 46, Quincy 38

LaCenter 73, Columbia Adventist 36

Meridian 82, South Whidbey 35

Mountlake Terrace 52, Eastlake 47

Okanogan 85, Lake Roosevelt 28

Overlake 41, Shoreline Christian 29

Ridgefield 56, Woodland 53

River Ridge 57, Washington 45

Seattle Christian 55, Steilacoom 52

Shorewood Christian 61, Darrington 21

Snohomish 53, Woodinville 50

Vashon Island 69, Auburn Adventist 36

White River 44, Enumclaw 42

Wishkah Valley 44, South Bend 30

GIRLS

Aberdeen 48, Hoquiam 28

Bishop Blanchet 49, Eastside Catholic 35

Burlington-Edison 55, Mount Vernon 40

Castle Rock 62, King's Way Christian 24

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 28, Coupeville 21

Central Kitsap 45, Bethel 37

Chief Sealth 66, Foster 60

Darrington 72, Shorewood Christian 33

Issaquah 62, Edmonds-Woodway 55

Mountlake Terrace 69, Sultan 43

NW Christian (Colbert) 50, Priest River, Idaho 31

Okanogan 76, Lake Roosevelt 22

Onalaska 34, Rainier 23

Pe Ell 58, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 16

Renton 53, Holy Names 50

River Ridge 76, Steilacoom 10

Sammamish 40, Bellevue Christian 38

Shorewood 68, Mariner 31

South Medford, Ore. 74, Cleveland 62

Sumner 49, Kennedy 40

Washougal 56, Fort Vancouver 55

Winlock 41, Toledo 29

Wednesday

BOYS

Adna 47, Willapa Valley 44

Bethel 71, Bonney Lake 46

Capital 60, North Thurston 50

Cashmere 74, Sultan 56

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 68, Tulalip Heritage 67

Central Kitsap 75, Bremerton 38

Centralia 104, R.A. Long 51

Charles Wright 49, Auburn Adventist 27

Columbia River 69, Heritage 35

Davenport 52, Riverside 28

Decatur 84, Highline 50

Eatonville 62, Bush 27

Fife 50, Hazen 44

Forks 57, Port Angeles 44

Granite Falls 63, Nooksack Valley 51

Hazen 81, Chief Leschi 46

Ilwaco 54, Knappa, Ore. 47

Jefferson 72, Franklin Pierce 53

Juanita 63, Redmond 61

Kelso 70, Yelm 66

King's 55, Evergreen (Seattle) 45

LaConner 77, Lakewood 73

Mark Morris 68, W. F. West 61

Mount Vernon Christian 53, Highland Christian Prep 19

Newport (Spokane) 46, Deer Park 34

Olympic 75, Overlake School 28

Peninsula 64, North Mason 22

Post Falls, Idaho 49, Shadle Park 38

Prairie 42, Battle Ground 40, OT

Renton 58, Roosevelt 38

Shelton 41, Black Hills 35

South Whidbey 59, Concrete 40

Stadium 42, Rogers (Puyallup) 37

Union 80, Mountain View 72

University 66, Lake City, Idaho 65

University Prep 39, Bellevue Christian 31

Washougal 77, Tenino 41

West Valley (Spokane) 86, North Central 50

GIRLS

Archbishop Murphy 45, Port Angeles 27

Arlington 56, Marysville-Pilchuck 31

Ballard 43, King's 41

Bellevue 73, Bothell 35

Bethel 49, South Kitsap 44

Black Hills 67, Shelton 14

Bonney Lake 39, Kentlake 32

Central Kitsap 65, Bremerton 38

Columbia River 64, Heritage 31

Concrete 60, South Whidbey 46

Everett 58, Mariner 12

Evergreen (Van.) 62, Hudson's Bay 32

Fife 48, Stadium 31

Foss 36, Ingraham 33

Freeman 77, Kellogg, Idaho 32

Garfield 53, Rainier Beach 10

Holy Names 48, Lakeside (Seattle) 39

Ilwaco 53, Knappa, Ore. 43

Interlake 47, Evergreen (Seattle) 25

LaConner 64, Lakewood 29

Lake Stevens 71, Shorewood 42

Lynnwood 74, Meadowdale 29

Mount Vernon 60, Marysville-Getchell 42

Mount Vernon Chr. 60, Highland Christian Prep 28

Newport (Spokane) 48, Deer Park 16

Newport (Bellevue) 61, Liberty 42

Nooksack Valley 57, Granite Falls 20

Olympia 43, Lincoln 41

Peninsula 42, North Mason 29

Prairie 62, Jesuit, Ore. 40

Ridgefield 40, Stevenson 37

Riverside 38, Davenport 29

Seattle Christian 43, Auburn Adventist 36

Seattle Prep 63, Blanchet 41

Stanwood 43, Monroe 41

Tulalip Heritage 49, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 30

Union 54, Mountain View 33

Vashon Island 26, Northwest School 21

Wahkiakum 48, Naselle 33

Walla Walla 37, Lewiston, Idaho 34

Washougal 60, Tenino 16

West Seattle 38, Highline 12

West Valley (Spokane) 52, North Central 50

White River 51, Enumclaw 43

Wilson 74, Skyview 30

Woodinville 73, Tahoma 33

Tuesday

BOYS

Anacortes 81, Oak Harbor 50

Arlington 58, Marysville-Pilchuck 43

Auburn Adventist Academy 69, Rainier Christian 21

Auburn Riverside 42, Capital 30

Bainbridge 84, Sequim 67

Bethel 50, Central Kitsap 34

Burlington-Edison 60, Friday Harbor 37

Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 75, Shorewood Christian 64

Cheney 79, Lakeland, Idaho 60

Chief Sealth 57, Lakes 51

Chimacum 51, Klahowya 43

Crosspoint Academy 49, Quilcene 37

Emerald Ridge 54, Foss 48

Ferndale 69, Bellingham 67

Fife 50, Hazen 44

Garfield-Palouse 49, Potlatch, Idaho 30

Glacier Peak 64, Snohomish 18

Interlake 57, Foster 52

Jackson 62, Redmond 32

Kentwood 65, Eastlake 55

Mariner 51, Everett 48

Meadowdale 65, Lynnwood 55

Mountlake Terrace 61, Edmonds-Woodway 42

Mount Rainier 65, Evergreen (Seattle) 56

Northwest Yeshiva 55, Mount Rainier Lutheran 54

Olympia 61, Auburn 39

Onalaska 67, Rochester 50

Puyallup 71, Franklin Pierce 65

Ridgefield 53, LaCenter 40

Riverside 59, Springdale 46

Seattle Academy 75, Life Christian 34

Seattle Prep 64, Blanchet 38

Sedro-Woolley 66, Sultan 64

Shorecrest 72, Cascade (Everett) 38

Shorewood 73, Ingraham 48

Spanaway Lake 62, Enumclaw 57

Squalicum 70, Cedarcrest 66

Stanwood 82, Mount Vernon 55

Steilacoom 46, Eatonville 43

Three Rivers Christian 50, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 39

Toutle Lake 50, Rainier 43

Walla Walla 55, Lewiston, Idaho 38

White River 79, Tumwater 61

GIRLS

Auburn 50, Graham-Kapowsin 28

Auburn Adventist 70, Rainier Christian 10

Blaine 71, Concrete 30

Cedarcrest 62, Squalicum 32

Centralia 51, R.A. Long 43

Cheney 57, Lakeland, Idaho 32

Crosspoint Academy 55, Quilcene 18

Hockinson 51, Hudson's Bay 49

Hoquiam 60, Ocosta 9

Issaquah 63, Juanita 56

Kentridge 44, Curtis 41

Klahowya 41, Chimacum 24

LaCenter 55, Fort Vancouver 27

Lakes 57, Spanaway Lake 46

Mount Si 45, Kentlake 35

Mount Tahoma 62, Clover Park 33

Mt. Rainier 68, Eastlake 62

Mt. Rainier Lutheran 48, Northwest Yeshiva 32

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35, Three Rivers Christian 31

Oak Harbor 54, Anacortes 51

Olympic 40, Gig Harbor 38

Potlatch, Idaho 43, Garfield-Palouse 33

Puyallup 56, Auburn Mountainview 22

Riverside 48, Springdale 28

Rochester 64, Adna 62, OT

Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Sumner 29

Sedro-Woolley 46, Sultan 40

Shorewood Christian 67, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 50

University Prep 29, Vashon Island 26

W. F. West 47, Franklin 44

Woodland 44, Ridgefield 40

Yelm 60, Tumwater 34

Monday

BOYS

Garfield-Palouse 47, Troy, Idaho 45

Hoquiam 52, North Mason 34

Mariner 49, Woodinville 43

Prairie 46, Skyview 41

South Kitsap 82, Bremerton 66

Spanaway Lake 75, Aberdeen 48

Washougal 67, W. F. West 60

GIRLS

Bainbridge 53, Bremerton 35

Black Hills 73, Olympia 69

Burlington-Edison 50, Archbishop Murphy 30

Curtis 52, Gig Harbor 43

Eastside Catholic 69, Bothell 64

Federal Way 55, Auburn Mountainview 41

Fife 50, Evergreen (Seattle) 29

Seattle Prep 60, Juanita 42

Stadium 39, Decatur 33

Troy, Idaho 43, Garfield-Palouse 29

Union 66, Kelso 42

Copyright © The Seattle Times Company